Formula SimRacing - Organised by the International SimRacing Club

Current time

Server: 2018-07-23 09:23:11
GMT: 2018-07-23 07:23:11

Standings

World Championship
P DriverCPts
1.D Alessandro Driver from ITA163
2.Simoncic Driver from SLO124
3.Brljak Driver from CRO117
4.Patel Driver from GBR111
5.Hoyer Driver from GER73

ACE
P DriverCPts
1.valeriano Driver from ITA146
2.Chiappini Driver from ITA104
3.Lukas Schmidt Driver from SWI102
4.Ivanov Driver from BUL86
5.Mroczek Driver from POL80

PRO
P DriverCPts
1.Oldenmenger Driver from NED116
2.Leonov Driver from BUL102
3.Rodger Driver from SCO98
4.D Amelio Driver from ITA96
5.Vries Driver from NED91

ADV
P DriverCPts
1.Spoljaric Driver from CRO349
2.Fields Driver from NEZ244
3.Niza Driver from SPA169
4.Gray Driver from ENG150
5.Bubicic Driver from CRO133

AMA
P DriverCPts
1.Veselý Driver from CZE70
2.Wheway Driver from GBR34
3.Burkhard Driver from GER25
4.Vicentijevic Driver from SER20
5.Galati Driver from ITA15

World Trophy
No official races found

Pre-Season
P DriverCPts
.Tuson Driver from GBR0
.Simoncic Driver from SLO0
.Leonov Driver from BUL0
.Manousakis Driver from GRI0
.Cobb Driver from USA0

Winter Series
P DriverCPts
1.Hoyer Driver from GER138
2.Lukas Schmidt Driver from SWI125
3.Puschke Driver from GER102
4.Maguire Driver from IRE78
5.Leonov Driver from BUL75

Special Events
No official races found

Classic Series
No official races found

Completed official races

DateLeagueTrackRPDF
07-15:WCRoun..
View Official Result Download PDF File of Official Result
07-15:ACERoun..
View Official Result Download PDF File of Official Result
07-15:AMARoun..
View Official Result Download PDF File of Official Result
07-15:PRORoun..
View Official Result Download PDF File of Official Result
06-17:WCRoun..
View Official Result Download PDF File of Official Result
06-17:ACERoun..
View Official Result Download PDF File of Official Result
06-17:AMARoun..
View Official Result Download PDF File of Official Result
06-17:PRORoun..
View Official Result Download PDF File of Official Result
06-03:WCRoun..
View Official Result Download PDF File of Official Result
06-03:ACERoun..
View Official Result Download PDF File of Official Result
06-03:PRORoun..
View Official Result Download PDF File of Official Result
05-20:WCRoun..
View Official Result Download PDF File of Official Result
05-20:ACERoun..
View Official Result Download PDF File of Official Result
05-20:PRORoun..
View Official Result Download PDF File of Official Result
05-06:WCRoun..
View Official Result Download PDF File of Official Result

Calendar


Upcoming official races

No items found.

Last official comment

Date: 2018-07-15 18:31:06
League: World Championship
Track: Round 08: Autodromo Nazionale di Monza

No items found.


Language








World Championship League History
The official results from the history seasons of the World Championship League.

Season  
League:
Season:

Season: 2018
From 2018-03-25 to 2018-11-30
Discarded races: 0

Season Introduction
2018 Formula-SimRacing World Championship

Completed events season 2018
DateEvent/TrackQualifyingLapsCarEventPDF
2018-03-25Other Round 01: Melbourne Grand Prix Circuit 20 minutes58 lapsACR ZakspeedSimoncic View Official ResultDownload PDF File of Official Result
2018-04-08Other Round 02: Bahrain International Circuit 20 minutes57 lapsSabema RacingD Alessandro View Official ResultDownload PDF File of Official Result
2018-04-22Other Round 03: Paul Ricard HTTT 20 minutes53 lapsSabema RacingD Alessandro View Official ResultDownload PDF File of Official Result
2018-05-06Other Round 04: Circuit Gilles Villenueve 20 minutes70 lapsACR ZakspeedSimoncic View Official ResultDownload PDF File of Official Result
2018-05-20Other Round 05: Silverstone Circuit 20 minutes52 lapsSabema RacingD Alessandro View Official ResultDownload PDF File of Official Result
2018-06-03Other Round 06: Hockenheimring 20 minutes67 lapsSabema RacingD Alessandro View Official ResultDownload PDF File of Official Result
2018-06-17Other Round 07: Circuit de Spa-Francorchamps 20 minutes44 lapsMusto RacingBrljak View Official ResultDownload PDF File of Official Result
2018-07-15Other Round 08: Autodromo Nazionale di Monza 20 minutes53 lapsMusto RacingBrljak View Official ResultDownload PDF File of Official Result

Season Report
No items found.

Show standings after:

Driver Standings Season 2018
P DriverCountryCountry: Other
Track: Round 01: Melbourne Grand Prix Circuit
Date: 2018-03-25Country: Other
Track: Round 02: Bahrain International Circuit
Date: 2018-04-08Country: Other
Track: Round 03: Paul Ricard HTTT
Date: 2018-04-22Country: Other
Track: Round 04: Circuit Gilles Villenueve
Date: 2018-05-06Country: Other
Track: Round 05: Silverstone Circuit
Date: 2018-05-20Country: Other
Track: Round 06: Hockenheimring
Date: 2018-06-03Country: Other
Track: Round 07: Circuit de Spa-Francorchamps
Date: 2018-06-17Country: Other
Track: Round 08: Autodromo Nazionale di Monza
Date: 2018-07-15Points
1.Michele D Alessandro Driver from ITA1825251525251218163
2.Jernej Simoncic Driver from SLO251015256181015124
3.Petar Brljak Driver from CRO41512181802525117
4.Muhammed Patel Driver from GBR121818108151812111
5.Michi Hoyer Driver from GER154102151215073
6.Jim Parisis Driver from GRI0124121200141
7.Daniel Kiss Driver from HUN801041032
8.Eros Masciulli Driver from ITA1884001830
9.Felix van Delft Driver from NED10600220424
10.Martin Gosbee Driver from GBR0006466022
11.Ville Leppala Driver from FIN0000108220
12.Manuel Biancolilla Driver from ITA80008016
13.Sander Kallas Driver from EST60600012
14.Sergi Heras Driver from SPA0010040611
15.Germano Zappala Driver from ITA00200024
16.Giorgos Manousakis Driver from GRI200103
17.David Greco Driver from ITA0200002
18.James Sadler Driver from GBR0000011
.Danny van der Niet Driver from NED011
.Kirill Birukov Driver from RUS000010001
21.Tobias Olsson Driver from SWE000
.Rens Klop Driver from NED000
.Marek Godek Driver from SLV00
.David Jundt Driver from SWI00
.Liam de Waal Driver from NED00
.Dylan Scrivens Driver from POR00
.Harley Hamnett Driver from AUS0000
.Remco Majoor Driver from NED00000000
.Marco Conti Driver from ITA00000
.Phil Kraus Driver from USA00
.Manuel Martini Driver from ITA00
.Jeroen Kweekel Driver from NED00
.Michael Eyres Driver from GBR00
.Jarl Teien Driver from NOR000
.Giordano Valeriano Driver from ITA0000
.Cian White Driver from IRE000
.Luke Maguire Driver from IRE00
.Yuri Kasdorp Driver from NED00
.Wojciech Lukaszek Driver from POL0000
.Florian Bekker Driver from NED000000000
.Ton van Egmond Driver from NED00
.Jos Araneda Driver from CHL00000000
.Gianfranco Giglioli Driver from VEN0000000
.Florian Geier Driver from GER000
.Jordan Weekes Driver from ENG00

Show standings after:

Team Standings Season 2018
P TeamCountryCountry: Other
Track: Round 01: Melbourne Grand Prix Circuit
Date: 2018-03-25Country: Other
Track: Round 02: Bahrain International Circuit
Date: 2018-04-08Country: Other
Track: Round 03: Paul Ricard HTTT
Date: 2018-04-22Country: Other
Track: Round 04: Circuit Gilles Villenueve
Date: 2018-05-06Country: Other
Track: Round 05: Silverstone Circuit
Date: 2018-05-20Country: Other
Track: Round 06: Hockenheimring
Date: 2018-06-03Country: Other
Track: Round 07: Circuit de Spa-Francorchamps
Date: 2018-06-17Country: Other
Track: Round 08: Autodromo Nazionale di Monza
Date: 2018-07-15Points
1. Musto Racing Driver from ITA1633302826154337228
2. Avid Chronic Racing Driver from USA4014252721302515197
3. Sabema Racing Driver from ITA1825251525251218163
4. NetRex Grand Prix Driver from ITA616801041045
5. Edge Esports Driver from BEL2124131200144
6. Flag-to-Flag SimRacing Driver from NED000614148042
7. Twister Racing Driver from ITA18600228440
8. Pescara SHS Driver from ITA181040011034
9. Flag-to-Flag Engineering Driver from NED0010040611
10. Thrustmaster Racing Driver from ITA020000002
11. GhostSpeed Racing Team Driver from POR0000011
. Invictus Motorsport Driver from GBR000010001
13. Torrent Motorsports Driver from USA0000
. VBMadCape Driver from SAF000
. Breslin Grand Prix Driver from IRE000
. Drillers Motorsport Driver from NED000000

Show statistics after:

Driver Statistics Season 2018
P DriverCRPFDNFFLRLPPFRWinT3T5T10LLLPoints
1.Michele D Alessandro Driver from ITA88008454788454197163
2.Jernej Simoncic Driver from SLO88005452578454141124
3.Petar Brljak Driver from CRO8710401256740947117
4.Muhammed Patel Driver from GBR8801301047845415111
5.Michi Hoyer Driver from GER871020303574013873
6.Jim Parisis Driver from GRI85311000035307141
7.Daniel Kiss Driver from HUN54101000024235132
8.Eros Masciulli Driver from ITA86200010006384030
9.Felix van Delft Driver from NED85000000015401024
10.Martin Gosbee Driver from GBR841020000044051122
11.Ville Leppala Driver from FIN73300000013277020
12.Manuel Biancolilla Driver from ITA62211000002219116
13.Sander Kallas Driver from EST62110000002286012
14.Sergi Heras Driver from SPA83100000003443011
15.Germano Zappala Driver from ITA7210100000235814
16.Giorgos Manousakis Driver from GRI5220000000224003
17.David Greco Driver from ITA6130000000128002
18.James Sadler Driver from GBR6110000000130101
.Danny van der Niet Driver from NED2100000000111501
.Kirill Birukov Driver from RUS8143000000135201
21.Tobias Olsson Driver from SWE201000000002300
.Rens Klop Driver from NED2000000000012000
.Marek Godek Driver from SLV100000000006900
.David Jundt Driver from SWI100000000005700
.Liam de Waal Driver from NED10100000000400
.Dylan Scrivens Driver from POR100000000005300
.Harley Hamnett Driver from AUS3010000000014300
.Remco Majoor Driver from NED7020000000028200
.Marco Conti Driver from ITA4030000000011000
.Phil Kraus Driver from USA100000000005300
.Manuel Martini Driver from ITA100000000006900
.Jeroen Kweekel Driver from NED100000000005800
.Michael Eyres Driver from GBR101000000002200
.Jarl Teien Driver from NOR202000000001800
.Giordano Valeriano Driver from ITA301000000005000
.Cian White Driver from IRE201000000005800
.Luke Maguire Driver from IRE101000000002600
.Yuri Kasdorp Driver from NED101000000002500
.Wojciech Lukaszek Driver from POL302000000008500
.Florian Bekker Driver from NED8041100000029310
.Ton van Egmond Driver from NED10100000000700
.Jos Araneda Driver from CHL7050000000011900
.Gianfranco Giglioli Driver from VEN6040000000019400
.Florian Geier Driver from GER201000000006600
.Jordan Weekes Driver from ENG101000000001900

Show statistics after:

Team Statistics Season 2018
P TeamCRPFDNFFLRLPPFRWinT3T5T10LLLPoints
1. Musto Racing Driver from ITA16151170229131586362228
2. Avid Chronic Racing Driver from USA161510748281215855179197
3. Sabema Racing Driver from ITA168408454788729197163
4. NetRex Grand Prix Driver from ITA147211000027641145
5. Edge Esports Driver from BEL157711000037565144
6. Flag-to-Flag SimRacing Driver from NED1674020000177351142
7. Twister Racing Driver from ITA147211000017620140
8. Pescara SHS Driver from ITA158301010008742134
9. Flag-to-Flag Engineering Driver from NED163511000003736111
10. Thrustmaster Racing Driver from ITA14170000000157102
11. GhostSpeed Racing Team Driver from POR11130000000151301
. Invictus Motorsport Driver from GBR16193000000154001
13. Torrent Motorsports Driver from USA6050000000014600
. VBMadCape Driver from SAF302000000002700
. Breslin Grand Prix Driver from IRE403000000008700
. Drillers Motorsport Driver from NED9020000000042800


R = Total official GPCOS races
PF = Total point finishes (Could include DNF results)
DNF = Total did not finishes (DNF)
FL = Total fastest laps
RL = Total lead races
PP = Total pole-positions
FR = Total front-row starts
Win = Total race victories
T3 = Total podium finishes
T5 = Total top 5 race finishes
T10 = Total top 10 race finishes
L = Total completed laps
LL = Total lead laps

        GPCOS, v 1.50, 2004-2008
        Last update: 2008-05-02
GPCOS is developed by Jaap Wagenvoort