Formula SimRacing - Organised by the International SimRacing Club

Current time

Server: 2017-09-25 21:27:09
GMT: 2017-09-25 20:27:09

Standings

World Championship
P DriverCPts
1.Patel Driver from ENG216
2.Simoncic Driver from SLO173
3.Gosbee Driver from GBR144
4.Kiss Driver from HUN125
5.Hoyer Driver from GER101

ACE
P DriverCPts
1.Kallas Driver from EST245
2.Heras Driver from SPA134
3.van Delft Driver from NED130
4.Lukas Schmidt Driver from SWI109
5.Nel Driver from SAF105

PRO
P DriverCPts
1.Lukaszek Driver from POL181
2.Parvez Driver from ENG170
3.Eyres Driver from GBR157
4.Hutchinson Driver from IRE151
5.Andre Driver from FRA105

ADV
P DriverCPts
1.Spoljaric Driver from CRO349
2.Fields Driver from NEZ244
3.Niza Driver from SPA169
4.Gray Driver from ENG150
5.Bubicic Driver from CRO133

AMA
P DriverCPts
1.Torrus Driver from SPA54
2.Cobb Driver from USA40
3.Andriamiharisoa Driver from MAD30
4.Brewer Driver from ENG25
.Reid Driver from ENG25

Pre-Season
P DriverCPts
.Rodger Driver from SCO0
.Tuson Driver from GBR0
.Simoncic Driver from SLO0
.Leonov Driver from BUL0
.Manousakis Driver from GRI0

Winter Series
P DriverCPts
1.Štefanko Driver from CZE171
2.Disley Driver from AUS117
3.Hoyer Driver from GER115
4.Lukas Schmidt Driver from SWI95
5.Sadler Driver from GBR73

Special Events
No official races found

Classic Series
No official races found

Completed official races

DateLeagueTrackRPDF
09-24:WCRoun..
View Official Result Download PDF File of Official Result
09-24:PRORoun..
View Official Result Download PDF File of Official Result
09-23:ACERoun..
View Official Result Download PDF File of Official Result
09-10:WCHung..
View Official Result Download PDF File of Official Result
09-10:PROHung..
View Official Result Download PDF File of Official Result
09-09:ACEHung..
View Official Result Download PDF File of Official Result
08-20:WCCirc..
View Official Result Download PDF File of Official Result
08-20:PROCirc..
View Official Result Download PDF File of Official Result
08-19:ACECirc..
View Official Result Download PDF File of Official Result
07-02:WCSepa..
View Official Result Download PDF File of Official Result
07-02:PROSepa..
View Official Result Download PDF File of Official Result
07-01:ACESepa..
View Official Result Download PDF File of Official Result
06-18:WCCirc..
View Official Result Download PDF File of Official Result
06-18:PROCirc..
View Official Result Download PDF File of Official Result
06-17:ACECirc..
View Official Result Download PDF File of Official Result

Calendar


Upcoming official races

No items found.

Last official comment

Date: 2017-09-24 16:24:34
League: World Championship
Track: Round 12: Autodromo Nazionale di Monza

No items found.


Language








Pre-Season League History
The official results from the history seasons of the Pre-Season League.

Season  
League:
Season:

Season: Winter Sea
From 2007-11-19 to 2008-03-22
Discarded races: 0

Season Introduction
No items found.

Completed events season Winter Sea
DateEvent/TrackQualifyingLapsCarEventPDF
2008-01-06USA Watkins Glen 15 minutes20 lapsWilliamsDe Angelis View Official ResultDownload PDF File of Official Result
2008-01-13Other Laguna Seca Grand Prix 15 minutes50 laps2006Rocha View Official ResultDownload PDF File of Official Result
2008-01-20Italy Varano de Melegari 15 minutes30 lapsF3PrivateMontanes View Official ResultDownload PDF File of Official Result
2008-02-03Italy Monza, Italy 2007 15 minutes30 lapsFSR Pre-08Casalins View Official ResultDownload PDF File of Official Result
2008-02-17Canada Montreal, Canada 2007 15 minutes30 lapsFSR Pre-08White View Official ResultDownload PDF File of Official Result
2008-02-17Canada Montreal, Canada 2007 15 minutes30 lapsFSR Pre-08De Wit View Official ResultDownload PDF File of Official Result

Season Report
No items found.

Show standings after:

Driver Standings Season Winter Sea
P DriverCountryCountry: USA
Track: Watkins Glen
Date: 2008-01-06Country: Other
Track: Laguna Seca Grand Prix
Date: 2008-01-13Country: Italy
Track: Varano de Melegari
Date: 2008-01-20Country: Italy
Track: Monza, Italy 2007
Date: 2008-02-03Country: Canada
Track: Montreal, Canada 2007
Date: 2008-02-17Country: Canada
Track: Montreal, Canada 2007
Date: 2008-02-17Points
1.Gabriel Montanes Driver from URU1825151169
2.Mauricio Gomez Driver from COL00182139
3.Chris Hannigan Driver from USA0211334
.Carlos Rocha Driver from POR250934
5. Driver from 13130733
6.Brian Oates Driver from ENG1115026
7.Sergio Casalins Driver from SPA25025
.Wayne White Driver from USA2525
.Ernesto De Angelis Driver from ITA2525
.Patrick De Wit Driver from NED002525
11.Wes Richards Driver from USA061824
12. Driver from 02121
.Ken Hunter Driver from SAF0093921
.Laurent Keersmaekers Driver from BEL2121
.Nazario Nuti Driver from ITA2121
.Giuseppe Pellegrino Driver from ITA2121
17.Ivan Baldo Driver from URU154019
18.Antonio Perrone Driver from ITA1818
.Carlos López Driver from SPA01818
.Mihajlo Vicentijevic Driver from SER18018
21.Malcolm Rice Driver from ENG0110617
22.Mitchell Weirich Driver from USA1515
.Emanuel Gaczella Driver from ROM1515
.Scott Beck Driver from USA1515
25.Faisal Niazi Driver from PAK077014
26.Christian Smirnoff Driver from ARG1313
.Marco P. Pulido Driver from COL1313
28.Craig Hume Driver from SAF1111
.Siarhei Pakhodnia Driver from BEA01111
30. Driver from 99
31.Stephen Sweetland Driver from GBR77
32.Antonio Moreno Driver from MEX55
.Alexander Balanesko Driver from RUS55
34. Driver from 44
35.Andrius Balilionis Driver from LIT22
36.Mark Mendonca Driver from USA011
37.Florian Pichelet Driver from USA00
. Driver from 00
.Heinz Vanderhoydonck Driver from BEL00
.Andrey Yakimenko Driver from UKR000
. Driver from 00
.Steve Nico Schweinzer Driver from AUT00
.Nick Oldenhuis Driver from NED00
. Driver from 00
.Mike Dobrowney Driver from CAN00
.Ricardo Pellegrini Driver from BRA00
.Daniel Almeida Driver from SWI00
.David Martinez Driver from SPA00
.Fernando Babij Driver from ARG00
. Driver from 000
.Martin Dyrlund Driver from DEN00
.Frank Grimaldi Driver from CAN00
. Driver from 00
.Chris Knight Driver from ENG000
.Tero Dahlberg Driver from FIN000
.Joao Barbosa Driver from POR00
.Diego Cueto Driver from SPA00
.Filipe Gonçalves Driver from POR00
.Todd Alan Driver from USA00
.Marcel van Geresteijn Driver from NED00
.Xico Rocha Driver from POR00
.Trevor Rooms Driver from ENG00
.Alfredo Varon Driver from COL00
.Tony Rice Driver from USA00
.Julian Hügl Driver from GER00
.Danny Roberts Driver from USA00
.Johannes Kunkel Driver from GER00

Show standings after:

Team Standings Season Winter Sea
P TeamCountryCountry: USA
Track: Watkins Glen
Date: 2008-01-06Country: Other
Track: Laguna Seca Grand Prix
Date: 2008-01-13Country: Italy
Track: Varano de Melegari
Date: 2008-01-20Country: Italy
Track: Monza, Italy 2007
Date: 2008-02-03Country: Canada
Track: Montreal, Canada 2007
Date: 2008-02-17Country: Canada
Track: Montreal, Canada 2007
Date: 2008-02-17Points
1. Team FSR Driver from SWI018469400113
2. GhostSpeed Racing Team Driver from POR00543286
3. Bracciano Racing Driver from ITA39052569
4. Faster Than Speed Driver from ARG01320702565
5. FSR Winter Season Team Driver from SWI44751
6. Gulfstream-Mercedes Driver from USA0211334
. ClassicJazzBar F1 Racing Driver from POR250934
8.  Driver from 181533
9.  Driver from 00932032
10.  Driver from 01115127
11. Ajira Racing Rex Driver from SWI2500025
. American English Racing Organization Driver from ENG02525
13. Sinergia Team Driver from COL154019
14. Belgrade Racing Team Driver from SER18018
15. RiceRacing Driver from ENG0110617
16.  Driver from 1515
17. Crown Seven Da Silva Driver from ITA1313
. ColombiaF1 Driver from COL1313
19. Team Downforce Driver from AUS55
20.  Driver from 00
. SimSport International Simracing Team Driver from AUT00
. Evolution Racing Driver from POR00
. Tegretol Racing Team Driver from ARG00
. Roaldo Rapture Driver from NED00
. Faster Than Speed Ace Driver from ARG00
. Knight Racing Driver from ENG000
. Precision Motorsports Driver from GER00
. BRIDGE CITY RACERS Driver from CAN00



Driver Standings Class Williams
P DriverCPoints
1. Ernesto De Angelis Driver from ITA25
2. Nazario Nuti Driver from ITA21
3. Antonio Perrone Driver from ITA18
4. Chris Hannigan Driver from USA0
. Faisal Niazi Driver from PAK0
. Siarhei Pakhodnia Driver from BEA0
Driver Standings Class Renault
P DriverCPoints
1. Scott Beck Driver from USA15
2. Fernando Babij Driver from ARG0
Driver Standings Class Ferrari
P DriverCPoints
. Marcel van Geresteijn Driver from NED0
. Ken Hunter Driver from SAF0
Driver Standings Class Ligier
P DriverCPoints
. Mark Mendonca Driver from USA0
Driver Standings Class Alfa
P DriverCPoints
.  Driver from 0
.  Driver from 0
Driver Standings Class 2006
P DriverCPoints
1. Carlos Rocha Driver from POR25
2. Chris Hannigan Driver from USA21
3. Gabriel Montanes Driver from URU18
4. Ivan Baldo Driver from URU15
5.  Driver from 13
6. Brian Oates Driver from ENG11
7. Chris Knight Driver from ENG0
. Ken Hunter Driver from SAF0
. Mike Dobrowney Driver from CAN0
.  Driver from 0
. Wes Richards Driver from USA0
. Mauricio Gomez Driver from COL0
. Patrick De Wit Driver from NED0
Driver Standings Class 2005
P DriverCPoints
. Malcolm Rice Driver from ENG0
Driver Standings Class F3Private
P DriverCPoints
1. Gabriel Montanes Driver from URU25
2. Malcolm Rice Driver from ENG11
3. Ken Hunter Driver from SAF9
4.  Driver from 0
Driver Standings Class F307
P DriverCPoints
1. Giuseppe Pellegrino Driver from ITA21
2. Brian Oates Driver from ENG15
3.  Driver from 13
4. Faisal Niazi Driver from PAK7
5. Mauricio Gomez Driver from COL0
. Trevor Rooms Driver from ENG0
Driver Standings Class F305
P DriverCPoints
1. Mihajlo Vicentijevic Driver from SER18
Driver Standings Class FSR Pre-08
P DriverCPoints
1. Mauricio Gomez Driver from COL39
2. Gabriel Montanes Driver from URU26
3. Patrick De Wit Driver from NED25
. Wayne White Driver from USA25
. Sergio Casalins Driver from SPA25
6. Wes Richards Driver from USA24
7.  Driver from 21
. Laurent Keersmaekers Driver from BEL21
9. Carlos López Driver from SPA18
10. Emanuel Gaczella Driver from ROM15
. Mitchell Weirich Driver from USA15
12. Chris Hannigan Driver from USA13
. Marco P. Pulido Driver from COL13
. Christian Smirnoff Driver from ARG13
15. Ken Hunter Driver from SAF12
16. Siarhei Pakhodnia Driver from BEA11
. Craig Hume Driver from SAF11
18.  Driver from 9
. Carlos Rocha Driver from POR9
20.  Driver from 7
. Stephen Sweetland Driver from GBR7
. Faisal Niazi Driver from PAK7
23. Malcolm Rice Driver from ENG6
24. Alexander Balanesko Driver from RUS5
. Antonio Moreno Driver from MEX5
26. Ivan Baldo Driver from URU4
.  Driver from 4
28. Andrius Balilionis Driver from LIT2
29. Mark Mendonca Driver from USA1
30.  Driver from 0
. Xico Rocha Driver from POR0
. David Martinez Driver from SPA0
. Ricardo Pellegrini Driver from BRA0
. Todd Alan Driver from USA0
. Nick Oldenhuis Driver from NED0
. Chris Knight Driver from ENG0
. Joao Barbosa Driver from POR0
. Andrey Yakimenko Driver from UKR0
. Filipe Gonçalves Driver from POR0
. Frank Grimaldi Driver from CAN0
. Brian Oates Driver from ENG0
. Daniel Almeida Driver from SWI0
. Heinz Vanderhoydonck Driver from BEL0
. Tero Dahlberg Driver from FIN0
. Steve Nico Schweinzer Driver from AUT0
. Diego Cueto Driver from SPA0
. Florian Pichelet Driver from USA0
. Danny Roberts Driver from USA0
. Alfredo Varon Driver from COL0
. Tony Rice Driver from USA0
. Johannes Kunkel Driver from GER0
. Martin Dyrlund Driver from DEN0
.  Driver from 0
. Mihajlo Vicentijevic Driver from SER0
. Julian Hügl Driver from GER0

Show statistics after:

Driver Statistics Season Winter Sea
P DriverCRPFDNFFLRLPPFRWinT3T5T10LLLPoints
1.Gabriel Montanes Driver from URU440111112341401069
2.Mauricio Gomez Driver from COL4220201022381439
3.Chris Hannigan Driver from USA32111010123803734
.Carlos Rocha Driver from POR321010011121061334
5. Driver from 43100000023106033
6.Brian Oates Driver from ENG3210000001282026
7.Sergio Casalins Driver from SPA21111121111372825
.Wayne White Driver from USA11001001111302725
.Ernesto De Angelis Driver from ITA1101100111120125
.Patrick De Wit Driver from NED31211231111442925
11.Wes Richards Driver from USA3210000011383024
12. Driver from 2110100011250321
.Ken Hunter Driver from SAF5320000000397021
.Laurent Keersmaekers Driver from BEL1100100011130121
.Nazario Nuti Driver from ITA11001010111201621
.Giuseppe Pellegrino Driver from ITA1100100011130621
17.Ivan Baldo Driver from URU32100000011100019
18.Antonio Perrone Driver from ITA1100000011120018
.Carlos López Driver from SPA2110000011150018
.Mihajlo Vicentijevic Driver from SER21101000111441118
21.Malcolm Rice Driver from ENG4220000000387017
22.Mitchell Weirich Driver from USA1100000001130015
.Emanuel Gaczella Driver from ROM1101000001130015
.Scott Beck Driver from USA1100000001118015
25.Faisal Niazi Driver from PAK4230111001374314
26.Christian Smirnoff Driver from ARG1100000001130013
.Marco P. Pulido Driver from COL1100000001130013
28.Craig Hume Driver from SAF1100000000129011
.Siarhei Pakhodnia Driver from BEA2110000000233011
30. Driver from 110000000013009
31.Stephen Sweetland Driver from GBR110000000012907
32.Antonio Moreno Driver from MEX110000000012805
.Alexander Balanesko Driver from RUS110000000012905
34. Driver from 110000000002804
35.Andrius Balilionis Driver from LIT110000000002802
36.Mark Mendonca Driver from USA211000000012801
37.Florian Pichelet Driver from USA10100000000400
. Driver from 101000000011100
.Heinz Vanderhoydonck Driver from BEL100000000002600
.Andrey Yakimenko Driver from UKR20100000000900
. Driver from 10000000000000
.Steve Nico Schweinzer Driver from AUT101000000001700
.Nick Oldenhuis Driver from NED10000000000000
. Driver from 10000000000000
.Mike Dobrowney Driver from CAN10100000000400
.Ricardo Pellegrini Driver from BRA10100000000000
.Daniel Almeida Driver from SWI10100110000100
.David Martinez Driver from SPA10000000000000
.Fernando Babij Driver from ARG10100000001300
. Driver from 202000000001900
.Martin Dyrlund Driver from DEN101010000001910
.Frank Grimaldi Driver from CAN10100000000300
. Driver from 101000000001400
.Chris Knight Driver from ENG20200000000100
.Tero Dahlberg Driver from FIN20100000000800
.Joao Barbosa Driver from POR10100000000800
.Diego Cueto Driver from SPA101000000001800
.Filipe Gonçalves Driver from POR101000000002100
.Todd Alan Driver from USA100000000012400
.Marcel van Geresteijn Driver from NED10100000001300
.Xico Rocha Driver from POR101000000012300
.Trevor Rooms Driver from ENG10100000000300
.Alfredo Varon Driver from COL10000000000000
.Tony Rice Driver from USA100000000002500
.Julian Hügl Driver from GER10100010000500
.Danny Roberts Driver from USA100000000002100
.Johannes Kunkel Driver from GER10100000000700

Show statistics after:

Team Statistics Season Winter Sea
P TeamCRPFDNFFLRLPPFRWinT3T5T10LLLPoints
1. Team FSR Driver from SWI237923111451137219113
2. GhostSpeed Racing Team Driver from POR85303010346179586
3. Bracciano Racing Driver from ITA642122413341134569
4. Faster Than Speed Driver from ARG136701220147281365
5. FSR Winter Season Team Driver from SWI650110111141462851
6. Gulfstream-Mercedes Driver from USA32111010123803734
. ClassicJazzBar F1 Racing Driver from POR321010011121061334
8.  Driver from 2200000012260033
9.  Driver from 64200000004126032
10.  Driver from 63300000013113027
11. Ajira Racing Rex Driver from SWI5131111111132125
. American English Racing Organization Driver from ENG21101001112332725
13. Sinergia Team Driver from COL32100000011100019
14. Belgrade Racing Team Driver from SER21101000111441118
15. RiceRacing Driver from ENG52200000003112017
16.  Driver from 1100000001118015
17. Crown Seven Da Silva Driver from ITA1100000001130013
. ColombiaF1 Driver from COL1100000001130013
19. Team Downforce Driver from AUS110000000012805
20.  Driver from 101000000012400
. SimSport International Simracing Team Driver from AUT101000000001700
. Evolution Racing Driver from POR101000000002100
. Tegretol Racing Team Driver from ARG10100000001300
. Roaldo Rapture Driver from NED101010000001910
. Faster Than Speed Ace Driver from ARG10100000000400
. Knight Racing Driver from ENG20200000000100
. Precision Motorsports Driver from GER202000100001200
. BRIDGE CITY RACERS Driver from CAN10100000000400



Team Standings Class Williams
P TeamCPoints
1. Bracciano Racing Driver from ITA39
2. Ajira Racing Rex Driver from SWI25
3. Faster Than Speed Driver from ARG0
. Team FSR Driver from SWI0
. Gulfstream-Mercedes Driver from USA0
Team Standings Class Renault
P TeamCPoints
1.  Driver from 15
2. Tegretol Racing Team Driver from ARG0
Team Standings Class Ferrari
P TeamCPoints
. American English Racing Organization Driver from ENG0
.  Driver from 0
Team Standings Class Ligier
P TeamCPoints
.  Driver from 0
Team Standings Class Alfa
P TeamCPoints
. Team FSR Driver from SWI0
Team Standings Class 2006
P TeamCPoints
1. ClassicJazzBar F1 Racing Driver from POR25
2. Gulfstream-Mercedes Driver from USA21
3. Team FSR Driver from SWI18
4. Sinergia Team Driver from COL15
5. Faster Than Speed Driver from ARG13
6.  Driver from 11
7.  Driver from 0
. BRIDGE CITY RACERS Driver from CAN0
. Knight Racing Driver from ENG0
. GhostSpeed Racing Team Driver from POR0
.  Driver from 0
. Bracciano Racing Driver from ITA0
Team Standings Class 2005
P TeamCPoints
. RiceRacing Driver from ENG0
Team Standings Class F3Private
P TeamCPoints
1. Team FSR Driver from SWI25
2. RiceRacing Driver from ENG11
3.  Driver from 9
Team Standings Class F307
P TeamCPoints
1. Team FSR Driver from SWI21
2. Faster Than Speed Driver from ARG20
3.  Driver from 15
4. GhostSpeed Racing Team Driver from POR0
Team Standings Class F305
P TeamCPoints
1. Belgrade Racing Team Driver from SER18
Team Standings Class FSR Pre-08


R = Total official GPCOS races
PF = Total point finishes (Could include DNF results)
DNF = Total did not finishes (DNF)
FL = Total fastest laps
RL = Total lead races
PP = Total pole-positions
FR = Total front-row starts
Win = Total race victories
T3 = Total podium finishes
T5 = Total top 5 race finishes
T10 = Total top 10 race finishes
L = Total completed laps
LL = Total lead laps

        GPCOS, v 1.50, 2004-2008
        Last update: 2008-05-02
GPCOS is developed by Jaap Wagenvoort