Formula SimRacing - Organised by the International SimRacing Club

Current time

Server: 2017-09-25 21:26:16
GMT: 2017-09-25 20:26:16

Standings

World Championship
P DriverCPts
1.Patel Driver from ENG216
2.Simoncic Driver from SLO173
3.Gosbee Driver from GBR144
4.Kiss Driver from HUN125
5.Hoyer Driver from GER101

ACE
P DriverCPts
1.Kallas Driver from EST245
2.Heras Driver from SPA134
3.van Delft Driver from NED130
4.Lukas Schmidt Driver from SWI109
5.Nel Driver from SAF105

PRO
P DriverCPts
1.Lukaszek Driver from POL181
2.Parvez Driver from ENG170
3.Eyres Driver from GBR157
4.Hutchinson Driver from IRE151
5.Andre Driver from FRA105

ADV
P DriverCPts
1.Spoljaric Driver from CRO349
2.Fields Driver from NEZ244
3.Niza Driver from SPA169
4.Gray Driver from ENG150
5.Bubicic Driver from CRO133

AMA
P DriverCPts
1.Torrus Driver from SPA54
2.Cobb Driver from USA40
3.Andriamiharisoa Driver from MAD30
4.Brewer Driver from ENG25
.Reid Driver from ENG25

Pre-Season
P DriverCPts
.Rodger Driver from SCO0
.Tuson Driver from GBR0
.Simoncic Driver from SLO0
.Leonov Driver from BUL0
.Manousakis Driver from GRI0

Winter Series
P DriverCPts
1.Őtefanko Driver from CZE171
2.Disley Driver from AUS117
3.Hoyer Driver from GER115
4.Lukas Schmidt Driver from SWI95
5.Sadler Driver from GBR73

Special Events
No official races found

Classic Series
No official races found

Completed official races

DateLeagueTrackRPDF
09-24:WCRoun..
View Official Result Download PDF File of Official Result
09-24:PRORoun..
View Official Result Download PDF File of Official Result
09-23:ACERoun..
View Official Result Download PDF File of Official Result
09-10:WCHung..
View Official Result Download PDF File of Official Result
09-10:PROHung..
View Official Result Download PDF File of Official Result
09-09:ACEHung..
View Official Result Download PDF File of Official Result
08-20:WCCirc..
View Official Result Download PDF File of Official Result
08-20:PROCirc..
View Official Result Download PDF File of Official Result
08-19:ACECirc..
View Official Result Download PDF File of Official Result
07-02:WCSepa..
View Official Result Download PDF File of Official Result
07-02:PROSepa..
View Official Result Download PDF File of Official Result
07-01:ACESepa..
View Official Result Download PDF File of Official Result
06-18:WCCirc..
View Official Result Download PDF File of Official Result
06-18:PROCirc..
View Official Result Download PDF File of Official Result
06-17:ACECirc..
View Official Result Download PDF File of Official Result

Calendar


Upcoming official races

No items found.

Last official comment

Date: 2017-09-24 16:24:34
League: World Championship
Track: Round 12: Autodromo Nazionale di Monza

No items found.


Language








PRO League History
The official results from the history seasons of the PRO League.

Season  
League:
Season:

Season: 2009
From 2009-02-01 to 2009-12-31
Discarded races: 0

Season Introduction
No items found.

Completed events season 2009
DateEvent/TrackQualifyingLapsCarEventPDF
2009-04-04Australia Melbourne, Australia 10 minutes58 lapsWorld Series ...De Matos View Official ResultDownload PDF File of Official Result
2009-04-11Malaysia Sepang, Malaysia 10 minutes56 lapsWorld Series ...De Matos View Official ResultDownload PDF File of Official Result
2009-04-25China Shanghai, China 10 minutes56 lapsWorld Series ...De Matos View Official ResultDownload PDF File of Official Result
2009-05-02Bahrain Sakhir, Bahrain 10 minutes57 lapsWorld Series ...Euler View Official ResultDownload PDF File of Official Result
2009-05-16Spain Catalunya, Spain 10 minutes66 lapsWorld Series ...Euler View Official ResultDownload PDF File of Official Result
2009-05-30Monaco Monte Carlo, Monaco 10 minutes78 lapsWorld Series ...De Matos View Official ResultDownload PDF File of Official Result
2009-06-13Turkey Istanbul, Turkey 10 minutes58 lapsWorld Champio...Tali View Official ResultDownload PDF File of Official Result
2009-06-27Great Britain Silverstone, Great Britain 10 minutes60 lapsWorld Series ...van der Geest View Official ResultDownload PDF File of Official Result
2009-07-18Germany Nurburgring, Germany 10 minutes60 lapsWorld Series ...Tali View Official ResultDownload PDF File of Official Result
2009-08-01Hungary Hungaroring, Hungary 10 minutes70 lapsWorld Series ...De Matos View Official ResultDownload PDF File of Official Result
2009-08-15Belgium Spa-Francorchamps, Belgium 10 minutes44 lapsWorld Series ...Euler View Official ResultDownload PDF File of Official Result
2009-09-05Spain Valencia, Europe 10 minutes57 lapsWorld Series ...Euler View Official ResultDownload PDF File of Official Result
2009-09-19Italy Monza, Italy 10 minutes53 lapsWorld Series ...Euler View Official ResultDownload PDF File of Official Result
2009-10-03Japan Fuji Speedway, Pacific 10 minutes67 lapsWorld Series ...Euler View Official ResultDownload PDF File of Official Result
2009-10-10Japan Suzuka, Japan 10 minutes53 lapsWorld Series ...┼hlman View Official ResultDownload PDF File of Official Result
2009-10-24Canada Montreal, Canada 10 minutes70 lapsWorld Series ...Euler View Official ResultDownload PDF File of Official Result
2009-11-07Brazil Interlagos, Brazil 10 minutes71 lapsWorld Series ...Foht View Official ResultDownload PDF File of Official Result

Season Report
No items found.

Show standings after:

Driver Standings Season 2009
P DriverCountryCountry: Australia
Track: Melbourne, Australia
Date: 2009-04-04Country: Malaysia
Track: Sepang, Malaysia
Date: 2009-04-11Country: China
Track: Shanghai, China
Date: 2009-04-25Country: Bahrain
Track: Sakhir, Bahrain
Date: 2009-05-02Country: Spain
Track: Catalunya, Spain
Date: 2009-05-16Country: Monaco
Track: Monte Carlo, Monaco
Date: 2009-05-30Country: Turkey
Track: Istanbul, Turkey
Date: 2009-06-13Country: Great Britain
Track: Silverstone, Great Britain
Date: 2009-06-27Country: Germany
Track: Nurburgring, Germany
Date: 2009-07-18Country: Hungary
Track: Hungaroring, Hungary
Date: 2009-08-01Country: Belgium
Track: Spa-Francorchamps, Belgium
Date: 2009-08-15Country: Spain
Track: Valencia, Europe
Date: 2009-09-05Country: Italy
Track: Monza, Italy
Date: 2009-09-19Country: Japan
Track: Fuji Speedway, Pacific
Date: 2009-10-03Country: Japan
Track: Suzuka, Japan
Date: 2009-10-10Country: Canada
Track: Montreal, Canada
Date: 2009-10-24Country: Brazil
Track: Interlagos, Brazil
Date: 2009-11-07Points
1.Dimitri De Matos Driver from FRA2525252121251821254211811182118317
2.Lukas Euler Driver from GER11212525182121132525252502515295
3.Mindaugas Klumbis Driver from LIT0613015210181118181390079158
4.Cyril Werdmuller Driver from NED591301521621181820146
5.Ben Phillips Driver from ENG7117137110157713901113131
6.Job van der Geest Driver from NED001180252151515010110
7.Sammy Sekowski Driver from POL5166957561811501085
8.Allar Foht Driver from EST00000180153021002582
9.Rasmus Tali Driver from EST3210242502580
10.Markus Hoffmann Driver from GER13111813911378
11.Mikael Tuomaala Driver from FIN2401100211139415605376
12.Wayne White Driver from USA15015151115071
13.Damian Dainhumain Driver from SCO9300240401177913069
14.Robert Fakes Driver from ENG2196201309666
15.Jack Keithley Driver from ENG0116904139759
16.Emre Uysal Driver from TUR005000673750011044
17.Danny Roberts Driver from USA7200075401106042
18.Nick Rowland Driver from GBR01330713000541
19.Juhani ┼hlman Driver from FIN152540
20.Bu Attila Driver from ROM00113116013237
21.Benjamin Burmeister Driver from GER1321236
22.Phillip Estrada Driver from USA40406400173332
23.Clayton Nelmes Driver from THA02043090501529
24.Phil Roberts Driver from ENG5103900306027
25.Fabian Guckel Driver from GER71825
26.Mark Aalberts Driver from NED900015024
27.Sven Hesse Driver from GER150621
28.Klaus Kňg Driver from DEN1818
.Theo Gort Driver from NED180018
30.Henning Cordes Driver from GER0150116
31.Louis Wedding Driver from AUS65415
.Gregor Vodičar Driver from SLO1515
33.Danny Lubbers Driver from NED90200011
34.Peter Ebert Driver from GER00050023010
35.Kostas Kantzouras Driver from GRI000617
.Thomas Mundy Driver from ENG0000005027
37.Pablo Tassano Driver from URU00400206
38.Jan Larsen Driver from DEN0303
.Rando Muru Driver from EST303
40.Daniel Hake Driver from GER22
.Ian Mills Driver from ENG22
42.Jordon Alligood Driver from USA1001
43.Mark Johnston Driver from ENG00000
.Petteri Kotovaara Driver from FIN0000
. Driver from 000000000000000000
.Jermaine Venhorst Driver from NED00000
.Alberto De Juan Driver from SPA00000
. Driver from 00
.Borna Spoljaric Driver from CRO00
.juan molina Driver from CHL00
.Miller Gomez Driver from COL00
.Nick Oldenhuis Driver from NED00
. Driver from 00
.Sebastian Glunz Driver from GER0000
. Driver from 000
.Marco Vandenbroeck Driver from BEL00
.Douglas Simoneli Driver from BRA00
. Driver from 00000000000
.Phil Cook Driver from NEZ00
. Driver from 0000
. Driver from 00
. Driver from 00000000000
.Dave Carr-Smith Driver from GBR000000000000000000
.Argenis Riera Driver from VEN00
. Driver from 0000
. Driver from 00
.Courtenay Smith Driver from USA0000
. Driver from 0000000

Show standings after:

Team Standings Season 2009
P TeamCountryCountry: Australia
Track: Melbourne, Australia
Date: 2009-04-04Country: Malaysia
Track: Sepang, Malaysia
Date: 2009-04-11Country: China
Track: Shanghai, China
Date: 2009-04-25Country: Bahrain
Track: Sakhir, Bahrain
Date: 2009-05-02Country: Spain
Track: Catalunya, Spain
Date: 2009-05-16Country: Monaco
Track: Monte Carlo, Monaco
Date: 2009-05-30Country: Turkey
Track: Istanbul, Turkey
Date: 2009-06-13Country: Great Britain
Track: Silverstone, Great Britain
Date: 2009-06-27Country: Germany
Track: Nurburgring, Germany
Date: 2009-07-18Country: Hungary
Track: Hungaroring, Hungary
Date: 2009-08-01Country: Belgium
Track: Spa-Francorchamps, Belgium
Date: 2009-08-15Country: Spain
Track: Valencia, Europe
Date: 2009-09-05Country: Italy
Track: Monza, Italy
Date: 2009-09-19Country: Japan
Track: Fuji Speedway, Pacific
Date: 2009-10-03Country: Japan
Track: Suzuka, Japan
Date: 2009-10-10Country: Canada
Track: Montreal, Canada
Date: 2009-10-24Country: Brazil
Track: Interlagos, Brazil
Date: 2009-11-07Points
1. Ash Racing Driver from GBR383643344625182122112825252502515437
2. Torrent Motorsports - IPForge Driver from USA06150153601836182113211801820255
3. Torrent Motorsports Driver from USA1513161518612246153182611079232
4. Roaldo Racing Pro Driver from NED9001101574283120183231206
5. DHR Fanatec II Driver from GBR9180013640402071122227143
6. Ash Racing ProDRIVE Driver from GBR112843182115010005142
. Twister-Racing test Driver from USA404118642521515167313142
8. Precision Motorsports Driver from GER32100700610322802111025137
9. Torrent Motorsports - GeoDocs Driver from USA0019786131522906399
10. Formula Racing Organisation Driver from ENG261065901332150695
11. Roaldo Renegade Driver from NED2125015061
12.  Driver from 132050754011006053
13. Deletraz BMB Driver from ENG018207309000006146
14. Faster Than Speed Pro Driver from ARG1804000020150645
.  Driver from 711713700045
16. GhostSpeed Racing Team Driver from POR901505215050244
17. Hancock GP Driver from ENG172542
18. Twister-Racing Pro II Driver from GER1521238
19. Bracciano Corse Driver from ITA29117635
20. GS Racing Driver from POR2525
21. GT Omega Racing Driver from GER0218020
22. Backmarker Brigade Driver from ENG0100045
. Bracciano Racing Driver from ITA00505
24. DHR - Apex Driver from GBR030003
25. CSG Racing Driver from GBR000
. Team FSR Driver from SWI000000000000000000
. Sinergia Team Driver from COL00



Driver Standings Class World Series PRO
P DriverCPoints
1. Lukas Euler Driver from GER295
2. Dimitri De Matos Driver from FRA271
3. Mindaugas Klumbis Driver from LIT140
4. Cyril Werdmuller Driver from NED125
5. Job van der Geest Driver from NED110
6. Ben Phillips Driver from ENG86
7. Allar Foht Driver from EST82
8. Sammy Sekowski Driver from POL79
9. Markus Hoffmann Driver from GER78
10. Wayne White Driver from USA71
11. Robert Fakes Driver from ENG66
12. Mikael Tuomaala Driver from FIN63
13. Jack Keithley Driver from ENG59
14. Rasmus Tali Driver from EST55
15. Damian Dainhumain Driver from SCO51
16. Emre Uysal Driver from TUR44
17. Danny Roberts Driver from USA42
18. Nick Rowland Driver from GBR41
19. Phillip Estrada Driver from USA32
20. Clayton Nelmes Driver from THA29
21. Phil Roberts Driver from ENG27
22. Fabian Guckel Driver from GER25
23. Bu Attila Driver from ROM24
24. Sven Hesse Driver from GER21
25. Theo Gort Driver from NED18
. Klaus Kňg Driver from DEN18
27. Henning Cordes Driver from GER16
28. Gregor Vodičar Driver from SLO15
. Juhani ┼hlman Driver from FIN15
. Louis Wedding Driver from AUS15
31. Danny Lubbers Driver from NED11
32. Peter Ebert Driver from GER10
33. Thomas Mundy Driver from ENG7
. Kostas Kantzouras Driver from GRI7
35. Pablo Tassano Driver from URU6
36. Jan Larsen Driver from DEN3
. Rando Muru Driver from EST3
38. Ian Mills Driver from ENG2
39. Jordon Alligood Driver from USA1
40. Courtenay Smith Driver from USA0
. Dave Carr-Smith Driver from GBR0
. Alberto De Juan Driver from SPA0
. Marco Vandenbroeck Driver from BEL0
. Petteri Kotovaara Driver from FIN0
. Nick Oldenhuis Driver from NED0
. Sebastian Glunz Driver from GER0
. Phil Cook Driver from NEZ0
. Miller Gomez Driver from COL0
. Mark Aalberts Driver from NED0
. juan molina Driver from CHL0
. Jermaine Venhorst Driver from NED0
. Mark Johnston Driver from ENG0
Driver Standings Class FSR General
P DriverCPoints
.  Driver from 0
.  Driver from 0
.  Driver from 0
.  Driver from 0
. Douglas Simoneli Driver from BRA0
.  Driver from 0
.  Driver from 0
.  Driver from 0
.  Driver from 0
.  Driver from 0
. Argenis Riera Driver from VEN0
.  Driver from 0
.  Driver from 0
Driver Standings Class World Series ACE
P DriverCPoints
1. Dimitri De Matos Driver from FRA46
2. Ben Phillips Driver from ENG45
3. Benjamin Burmeister Driver from GER36
4. Juhani ┼hlman Driver from FIN25
5. Mark Aalberts Driver from NED24
6. Daniel Hake Driver from GER2
7.  Driver from 0
. Thomas Mundy Driver from ENG0
. Bu Attila Driver from ROM0
. Allar Foht Driver from EST0
Driver Standings Class World Championship
P DriverCPoints
1. Rasmus Tali Driver from EST25
2. Cyril Werdmuller Driver from NED21
3. Damian Dainhumain Driver from SCO18
. Mindaugas Klumbis Driver from LIT18
5. Bu Attila Driver from ROM13
6. Mikael Tuomaala Driver from FIN9
7. Sammy Sekowski Driver from POL6
8. Dave Carr-Smith Driver from GBR0
Driver Standings Class ies ADV
P DriverCPoints
.  Driver from 0
Driver Standings Class World Series ADV
P DriverCPoints
.  Driver from 0
. Borna Spoljaric Driver from CRO0
Driver Standings Class PRO
P DriverCPoints
1. Mikael Tuomaala Driver from FIN4
Driver Standings Class neral
P DriverCPoints
1.  Driver from 0

Show statistics after:

Driver Statistics Season 2009
P DriverCRPFDNFFLRLPPFRWinT3T5T10LLLPoints
1.Dimitri De Matos Driver from FRA16161310165141415956151317
2.Lukas Euler Driver from GER15142410597111314847392295
3.Mindaugas Klumbis Driver from LIT171243101047128201158
4.Cyril Werdmuller Driver from NED1110104010571064516146
5.Ben Phillips Driver from ENG151330300004138407131
6.Job van der Geest Driver from NED12831512135750192110
7.Sammy Sekowski Driver from POL15133000001111736085
8.Allar Foht Driver from EST14510032313444667182
9.Rasmus Tali Driver from EST8642423233341811680
10.Markus Hoffmann Driver from GER77000000136396078
11.Mikael Tuomaala Driver from FIN1713710000026800076
12.Wayne White Driver from USA75100110045309071
13.Damian Dainhumain Driver from SCO1510600000016661069
14.Robert Fakes Driver from ENG97401000126452366
15.Jack Keithley Driver from ENG97110000016472059
16.Emre Uysal Driver from TUR157900000006612044
17.Danny Roberts Driver from USA137600000005450042
18.Nick Rowland Driver from GBR105500000024404041
19.Juhani ┼hlman Driver from FIN220011111221112440
20.Bu Attila Driver from ROM107600000013422037
21.Benjamin Burmeister Driver from GER33101000122182236
22.Phillip Estrada Driver from USA128500000002536032
23.Clayton Nelmes Driver from THA127700000003441029
24.Phil Roberts Driver from ENG116600000003484027
25.Fabian Guckel Driver from GER22000000112113025
26.Mark Aalberts Driver from NED62300110012140024
27.Sven Hesse Driver from GER32100000012129021
28.Klaus Kňg Driver from DEN1100001011156018
.Theo Gort Driver from NED3120101011191218
30.Henning Cordes Driver from GER42300000011148016
31.Louis Wedding Driver from AUS33000000002180015
.Gregor Vodičar Driver from SLO1100000001156015
33.Danny Lubbers Driver from NED62500000001209011
34.Peter Ebert Driver from GER93900000001330010
35.Kostas Kantzouras Driver from GRI5230000000122307
.Thomas Mundy Driver from ENG9260000000127607
37.Pablo Tassano Driver from URU7250000000022006
38.Jan Larsen Driver from DEN3120000000010503
.Rando Muru Driver from EST212000000006603
40.Daniel Hake Driver from GER110000000006502
.Ian Mills Driver from ENG111000000005302
42.Jordon Alligood Driver from USA312000000008901
43.Mark Johnston Driver from ENG40300000000400
.Petteri Kotovaara Driver from FIN30300000000500
. Driver from 1701100000000000
.Jermaine Venhorst Driver from NED403000000005400
.Alberto De Juan Driver from SPA404000000008400
. Driver from 10000000000000
.Borna Spoljaric Driver from CRO10000000000000
.juan molina Driver from CHL101000000003200
.Miller Gomez Driver from COL100000000005200
.Nick Oldenhuis Driver from NED10100000000500
. Driver from 10100000000000
.Sebastian Glunz Driver from GER302101100009200
. Driver from 20100000000000
.Marco Vandenbroeck Driver from BEL10000000000000
.Douglas Simoneli Driver from BRA101000000001500
. Driver from 100200000000000
.Phil Cook Driver from NEZ101000000001900
. Driver from 30200000000000
. Driver from 10100000000000
. Driver from 100100000000000
.Dave Carr-Smith Driver from GBR17041623000001390
.Argenis Riera Driver from VEN10000000000000
. Driver from 30000000000000
. Driver from 10000000000000
.Courtenay Smith Driver from USA3010000000011600
. Driver from 60300000000000

Show statistics after:

Team Statistics Season 2009
P TeamCRPFDNFFLRLPPFRWinT3T5T10LLLPoints
1. Ash Racing Driver from GBR2523241137101519221373350437
2. Torrent Motorsports - IPForge Driver from USA34157311351913151066167255
3. Torrent Motorsports Driver from USA34251010120192115680232
4. Roaldo Racing Pro Driver from NED261610250305815115612206
5. DHR Fanatec II Driver from GBR2518710000031311890143
6. Ash Racing ProDRIVE Driver from GBR1410614231569647112142
. Twister-Racing test Driver from USA2416815121359103792142
8. Precision Motorsports Driver from GER301521042313410123873137
9. Torrent Motorsports - GeoDocs Driver from USA211781100012101020199
10. Formula Racing Organisation Driver from ENG21141101000129989395
11. Roaldo Renegade Driver from NED531022312332127361
12.  Driver from 169700000007594053
13. Deletraz BMB Driver from ENG2381200010113825046
14. Faster Than Speed Pro Driver from ARG1551001010123497245
.  Driver from 135801000015396345
16. GhostSpeed Racing Team Driver from POR1581200000015560044
17. Hancock GP Driver from ENG330111111221765142
18. Twister-Racing Pro II Driver from GER44101000122247238
19. Bracciano Corse Driver from ITA97300000004398035
20. GS Racing Driver from POR11001111111532425
21. GT Omega Racing Driver from GER52400000111192020
22. Backmarker Brigade Driver from ENG72311010000153515
. Bracciano Racing Driver from ITA7151011000122105
24. DHR - Apex Driver from GBR7150000000010903
25. CSG Racing Driver from GBR20000000000000
. Team FSR Driver from SWI58024000000002000
. Sinergia Team Driver from COL100000000005200



Team Standings Class World Series PRO
Team Standings Class FSR General
P TeamCPoints
. Team FSR Driver from SWI0
Team Standings Class World Series ACE
P TeamCPoints
1. Roaldo Renegade Driver from NED61
2.  Driver from 45
3. Twister-Racing Pro II Driver from GER38
4. GS Racing Driver from POR25
5. Roaldo Racing Pro Driver from NED9
6. Torrent Motorsports - GeoDocs Driver from USA0
. Team FSR Driver from SWI0
Team Standings Class World Championship
Team Standings Class ies ADV
P TeamCPoints
1. Team FSR Driver from SWI0
Team Standings Class World Series ADV
P TeamCPoints
. Team FSR Driver from SWI0
. Torrent Motorsports - IPForge Driver from USA0
Team Standings Class PRO
P TeamCPoints
1. Torrent Motorsports - GeoDocs Driver from USA4
Team Standings Class neral
P TeamCPoints
1. Team FSR Driver from SWI0


R = Total official GPCOS races
PF = Total point finishes (Could include DNF results)
DNF = Total did not finishes (DNF)
FL = Total fastest laps
RL = Total lead races
PP = Total pole-positions
FR = Total front-row starts
Win = Total race victories
T3 = Total podium finishes
T5 = Total top 5 race finishes
T10 = Total top 10 race finishes
L = Total completed laps
LL = Total lead laps

        GPCOS, v 1.50, 2004-2008
        Last update: 2008-05-02
GPCOS is developed by Jaap Wagenvoort