Formula SimRacing - Organised by the International SimRacing Club

Current time

Server: 2017-07-20 13:32:43
GMT: 2017-07-20 12:32:43

Standings

World Championship
P DriverCPts
1.Patel Driver from ENG186
2.Gosbee Driver from GBR116
3.Simoncic Driver from SLO97
4.Kiss Driver from HUN93
5.Hoyer Driver from GER79

ACE
P DriverCPts
1.Kallas Driver from EST195
2.van Delft Driver from NED110
3.Heras Driver from SPA109
4.Nel Driver from SAF78
5.Schgör Driver from ITA73

PRO
P DriverCPts
1.Lukaszek Driver from POL151
2.Eyres Driver from GBR145
3.Parvez Driver from ENG137
4.Hutchinson Driver from IRE114
5.Andre Driver from FRA105

ADV
P DriverCPts
1.Spoljaric Driver from CRO349
2.Fields Driver from NEZ244
3.Niza Driver from SPA169
4.Gray Driver from ENG150
5.Bubicic Driver from CRO133

AMA
P DriverCPts
1.Torrus Driver from SPA54
2.Cobb Driver from USA40
3.Andriamiharisoa Driver from MAD30
4.Radford Driver from AUS25
.Reid Driver from ENG25

Pre-Season
P DriverCPts
. Driver from 0
. Driver from 0
.Brewer Driver from ENG0
. Driver from 0
.Rodger Driver from SCO0

Winter Series
P DriverCPts
1.Štefanko Driver from CZE171
2.Disley Driver from AUS117
3.Hoyer Driver from GER115
4.Lukas Schmidt Driver from SWI95
5.Sadler Driver from GBR73

Special Events
No official races found

Classic Series
No official races found

Completed official races

DateLeagueTrackRPDF
07-02:WCSepa..
View Official Result Download PDF File of Official Result
07-02:PROSepa..
View Official Result Download PDF File of Official Result
07-01:ACESepa..
View Official Result Download PDF File of Official Result
06-18:WCCirc..
View Official Result Download PDF File of Official Result
06-18:PROCirc..
View Official Result Download PDF File of Official Result
06-17:ACECirc..
View Official Result Download PDF File of Official Result
06-04:WCHock..
View Official Result Download PDF File of Official Result
06-04:PROHock..
View Official Result Download PDF File of Official Result
06-03:ACEHock..
View Official Result Download PDF File of Official Result
05-21:WCSilv..
View Official Result Download PDF File of Official Result
05-21:PROSilv..
View Official Result Download PDF File of Official Result
05-20:ACESilv..
View Official Result Download PDF File of Official Result
05-20:AMASilv..
View Official Result Download PDF File of Official Result
05-07:WCMelb..
View Official Result Download PDF File of Official Result
05-07:PROMelb..
View Official Result Download PDF File of Official Result

Calendar


Upcoming official races

DateLeagueTrackL
08-19:ACECircu..
44
08-20:WCCircu..
44
08-20:PROCircu..
33

Last official comment

Date: 2017-07-02 16:29:32
League: World Championship
Track: Sepang International Circuit

No items found.


Language








Upcoming official race: ACE - Circuit de Spa-Francorchamps (2017-08-19 @ 17:00:00) in 2604437

ACE League History
The official results from the history seasons of the ACE League.

Season  
League:
Season:

Season: 2009
From 2009-02-01 to 2010-01-17
Discarded races: 0

Season Introduction
No items found.

Completed events season 2009
DateEvent/TrackQualifyingLapsCarEventPDF
2009-04-05Australia Melbourne, Australia 10 minutes58 lapsWorld Series ...Puumalainen View Official ResultDownload PDF File of Official Result
2009-04-12Malaysia Sepang, Malaysia 10 minutes56 lapsWorld Series ...Poniatowski View Official ResultDownload PDF File of Official Result
2009-04-19China Shanghai, China 10 minutes56 lapsWorld Series ...Bengtsson View Official ResultDownload PDF File of Official Result
2009-05-03Bahrain Sakhir, Bahrain 10 minutes57 lapsWorld Series ...Bengtsson View Official ResultDownload PDF File of Official Result
2009-05-17Spain Catalunya, Spain 10 minutes66 lapsWorld Series ...Poniatowski View Official ResultDownload PDF File of Official Result
2009-05-31Monaco Monte Carlo, Monaco 10 minutes78 lapsWorld Series ...Stroud View Official ResultDownload PDF File of Official Result
2009-06-14Turkey Istanbul, Turkey 10 minutes58 lapsWorld Series ...Malezic View Official ResultDownload PDF File of Official Result
2009-06-28Great Britain Silverstone, Great Britain 10 minutes60 lapsWorld Series ...Puumalainen View Official ResultDownload PDF File of Official Result
2009-07-19Germany Nurburgring, Germany 10 minutes60 lapsWorld Series ...Poniatowski View Official ResultDownload PDF File of Official Result
2009-08-02Hungary Hungaroring, Hungary 10 minutes70 lapsWorld Series ...Malezic View Official ResultDownload PDF File of Official Result
2009-08-16Other Spa-Francorchamps, Belgium 10 minutes44 lapsWorld Series ...Poniatowski View Official ResultDownload PDF File of Official Result
2009-09-06Spain Valencia, Europe 10 minutes57 lapsWorld Series ...Puumalainen View Official ResultDownload PDF File of Official Result
2009-09-20Italy Monza, Italy 10 minutes53 lapsWorld Series ...Malezic View Official ResultDownload PDF File of Official Result
2009-10-04Japan Fuji Speedway, Pacific 10 minutes67 lapsWorld Series ...Malezic View Official ResultDownload PDF File of Official Result
2009-10-11Japan Suzuka, Japan 10 minutes53 lapsWorld Series ...Malezic View Official ResultDownload PDF File of Official Result
2009-10-25Canada Montreal, Canada 10 minutes70 lapsWorld Series ...Poniatowski View Official ResultDownload PDF File of Official Result
2009-11-08Brazil Interlagos, Brazil 10 minutes71 lapsWorld Series ...Poniatowski View Official ResultDownload PDF File of Official Result

Season Report
No items found.

Show standings after:

Driver Standings Season 2009
P DriverCountryCountry: Australia
Track: Melbourne, Australia
Date: 2009-04-05Country: Malaysia
Track: Sepang, Malaysia
Date: 2009-04-12Country: China
Track: Shanghai, China
Date: 2009-04-19Country: Bahrain
Track: Sakhir, Bahrain
Date: 2009-05-03Country: Spain
Track: Catalunya, Spain
Date: 2009-05-17Country: Monaco
Track: Monte Carlo, Monaco
Date: 2009-05-31Country: Turkey
Track: Istanbul, Turkey
Date: 2009-06-14Country: Great Britain
Track: Silverstone, Great Britain
Date: 2009-06-28Country: Germany
Track: Nurburgring, Germany
Date: 2009-07-19Country: Hungary
Track: Hungaroring, Hungary
Date: 2009-08-02Country: Other
Track: Spa-Francorchamps, Belgium
Date: 2009-08-16Country: Spain
Track: Valencia, Europe
Date: 2009-09-06Country: Italy
Track: Monza, Italy
Date: 2009-09-20Country: Japan
Track: Fuji Speedway, Pacific
Date: 2009-10-04Country: Japan
Track: Suzuka, Japan
Date: 2009-10-11Country: Canada
Track: Montreal, Canada
Date: 2009-10-25Country: Brazil
Track: Interlagos, Brazil
Date: 2009-11-08Points
1.Mikko Puumalainen Driver from FIN252115152125182118251818210261
2.Karol Poniatowski Driver from GER025139250521250250621182525243
3.Fred Gosling Driver from GBR1818911211813901813181313111318234
4.Domagoj Malezic Driver from CRO0152511212525252518190
5.Joakim Bengtsson Driver from SWE252510186116021151121160
6.Timon Bolier Driver from NED913180110079157711000107
7.Stefan Kanitz Driver from GER021000151892151113104
8.Nebojsa Tramosljika Driver from GER21114374015210970102
9.Petter Kaasa Driver from NOR1591113132170998
10.Rasmus Tali Driver from EST211591521081
11.Andrey Yakimenko Driver from UKR62002131190067662
12.Florian Bekker Driver from NED01550004015504440056
.Karim Wezenberg Driver from NED6113307151156
14.Bono Huis Driver from NED152118054
15.Denis Kiriakopoulos Driver from SWI1101549353950
16.Wes Richards Driver from USA6401113231100041
17.Jorge Izquierdo Driver from SPA0000506440601338
18.Tomo Meglic Driver from SLO00161300011500036
.Mattias Stahre Driver from SWE71801136
20.Shaun Stroud Driver from GBR25000025
21.Elmer Holtkamp Driver from NED0091524
22.Joao Barbosa Driver from POR07070519
23.Tom Eley Driver from GBR0002900718
.Scott K Michaels Driver from CAN1302318
25.Santiago Niza Driver from SPA1313
.Agustin Canapino Driver from ARG130013
.Sean Edwards Driver from GBR1313
.Tristan Bayless Driver from USA5602013
29.Martin Andrasi Driver from CZE0050510
30.Clayton Nelmes Driver from THA0909
31.David Dominguez Driver from SPA88
.Teemu Tihekari Driver from FIN0100258
33.Michael Palmer Driver from ENG77
.Florian Pichelet Driver from USA00000707
.Samuel Libeert Driver from FRA707
36.Ryan Gilmore Driver from GBR06006
37.Xico Rocha Driver from POR55
38.Chris Griffin Driver from CAN4004
.Ben Phillips Driver from ENG44
40.Gabriel Montanes Driver from URU03000003
.Jeffrey Rietveld Driver from NED30003
.Mauricio Gomez Driver from COL3003
43.Nazario Nuti Driver from ITA000
.Danny Lubbers Driver from NED000
. Driver from 000
. Driver from 00
. Driver from 00
. Driver from 00
.Fredrik Nilsson Driver from SWE00
.Mike  Driver from CAN000000
.Jonathan Stewart Driver from BAH00
.Laurent Vaisman Driver from CAN0000000000
.Matteo Keersmaekers Driver from BEL00000000
.Vonsagorn Aulvong Driver from FIN00
. Driver from 000000000000000000
.Dian Kostadinov Driver from BUL000
.Carlos Rocha Driver from POR0000
.Karel Juranek Driver from CZE00
.Vonsagorn Aulvong Driver from FIN000000000000
.Dennis Hirrle Driver from GER00
.Mihajlo Vicentijevic Driver from SER00
. Driver from 0000
. Driver from 0000000000000
. Driver from 00
.Luis Fernando Laaff Driver from GER00000

Show standings after:

Team Standings Season 2009
P TeamCountryCountry: Australia
Track: Melbourne, Australia
Date: 2009-04-05Country: Malaysia
Track: Sepang, Malaysia
Date: 2009-04-12Country: China
Track: Shanghai, China
Date: 2009-04-19Country: Bahrain
Track: Sakhir, Bahrain
Date: 2009-05-03Country: Spain
Track: Catalunya, Spain
Date: 2009-05-17Country: Monaco
Track: Monte Carlo, Monaco
Date: 2009-05-31Country: Turkey
Track: Istanbul, Turkey
Date: 2009-06-14Country: Great Britain
Track: Silverstone, Great Britain
Date: 2009-06-28Country: Germany
Track: Nurburgring, Germany
Date: 2009-07-19Country: Hungary
Track: Hungaroring, Hungary
Date: 2009-08-02Country: Other
Track: Spa-Francorchamps, Belgium
Date: 2009-08-16Country: Spain
Track: Valencia, Europe
Date: 2009-09-06Country: Italy
Track: Monza, Italy
Date: 2009-09-20Country: Japan
Track: Fuji Speedway, Pacific
Date: 2009-10-04Country: Japan
Track: Suzuka, Japan
Date: 2009-10-11Country: Canada
Track: Montreal, Canada
Date: 2009-10-25Country: Brazil
Track: Interlagos, Brazil
Date: 2009-11-08Points
1. Twister-Racing Thunder Driver from USA25461334260232736625252439393646470
2. Twister-Racing Lightning Driver from USA002515200273639461815464038180383
3. Roaldo Racing Ace Driver from NED181824323918222403334182220111318364
4. Torrent Motorsports - IPForge Driver from USA2422291324217022180441306207
5. Twister-Racing Ace III Driver from GER21001540181360116026156
6. GhostSpeed Racing Team Driver from POR211143758133071511108
7. Torrent Motorsports Driver from USA111565497531199067107
8. Precision Motorsports Driver from GER7000211591521088
9. Roaldo Renegade Driver from NED000011915771100060
10. DHR - Apex Driver from GBR50616132010117500057
11. Rice Racing - TMo Driver from USA6640111323110047
. Hancock GP Driver from ENG130218301147
13. Faster Than Speed Ace Driver from ARG300000013070501341
14. CSG Racing - Whata-Designs.com Driver from GBR25000025
15. GS Racing Driver from POR070700009023
. Belgrade Racing Team Driver from SER0620021323
17. Ash Racing Driver from GBR000290617
18. Roaldo Rapture Driver from NED1010
19.  Driver from 4400000000008
20. dOOssier Driver from POR05005
21. FTS Ace Panthers Driver from ARG0303
22. Team FSR Driver from SWI000000000000000000
. Bracciano Racing Driver from ITA000000



Driver Standings Class World Series ACE
P DriverCPoints
1. Mikko Puumalainen Driver from FIN261
2. Karol Poniatowski Driver from GER243
3. Fred Gosling Driver from GBR234
4. Domagoj Malezic Driver from CRO190
5. Joakim Bengtsson Driver from SWE160
6. Timon Bolier Driver from NED107
7. Nebojsa Tramosljika Driver from GER102
8. Petter Kaasa Driver from NOR98
9. Stefan Kanitz Driver from GER83
10. Rasmus Tali Driver from EST81
11. Karim Wezenberg Driver from NED56
. Florian Bekker Driver from NED56
13. Bono Huis Driver from NED54
14. Andrey Yakimenko Driver from UKR53
15. Denis Kiriakopoulos Driver from SWI50
16. Jorge Izquierdo Driver from SPA38
17. Mattias Stahre Driver from SWE36
. Tomo Meglic Driver from SLO36
19. Wes Richards Driver from USA30
20. Shaun Stroud Driver from GBR25
21. Elmer Holtkamp Driver from NED24
22. Joao Barbosa Driver from POR19
23. Tom Eley Driver from GBR18
. Scott K Michaels Driver from CAN18
25. Tristan Bayless Driver from USA13
. Agustin Canapino Driver from ARG13
27. Martin Andrasi Driver from CZE10
28. Clayton Nelmes Driver from THA9
29. David Dominguez Driver from SPA8
. Teemu Tihekari Driver from FIN8
31. Florian Pichelet Driver from USA7
. Samuel Libeert Driver from FRA7
33. Ryan Gilmore Driver from GBR6
34. Xico Rocha Driver from POR5
35. Ben Phillips Driver from ENG4
. Chris Griffin Driver from CAN4
37. Jeffrey Rietveld Driver from NED3
. Gabriel Montanes Driver from URU3
. Mauricio Gomez Driver from COL3
40. Karel Juranek Driver from CZE0
. Laurent Vaisman Driver from CAN0
. Carlos Rocha Driver from POR0
. Fredrik Nilsson Driver from SWE0
. Dian Kostadinov Driver from BUL0
. Jonathan Stewart Driver from BAH0
. Matteo Keersmaekers Driver from BEL0
. Danny Lubbers Driver from NED0
. Nazario Nuti Driver from ITA0
. Luis Fernando Laaff Driver from GER0
. Mihajlo Vicentijevic Driver from SER0
Driver Standings Class FSR General
P DriverCPoints
.  Driver from 0
.  Driver from 0
.  Driver from 0
.  Driver from 0
. Dennis Hirrle Driver from GER0
. Vonsagorn Aulvong Driver from FIN0
.  Driver from 0
.  Driver from 0
.  Driver from 0
.  Driver from 0
. Vonsagorn Aulvong Driver from FIN0
. Mike  Driver from CAN0
Driver Standings Class World Championship
P DriverCPoints
1. Stefan Kanitz Driver from GER21
2. Sean Edwards Driver from GBR13
3. Wes Richards Driver from USA11
4. Andrey Yakimenko Driver from UKR9
5. Michael Palmer Driver from ENG7
6. Elmer Holtkamp Driver from NED0
. Florian Bekker Driver from NED0
. Shaun Stroud Driver from GBR0
. Mike  Driver from CAN0
Driver Standings Class World Series PRO
P DriverCPoints
. Vonsagorn Aulvong Driver from FIN0
Driver Standings Class World Series ADV
P DriverCPoints
1. Santiago Niza Driver from SPA13

Show statistics after:

Driver Statistics Season 2009
P DriverCRPFDNFFLRLPPFRWinT3T5T10LLLPoints
1.Mikko Puumalainen Driver from FIN1413016573111313759106261
2.Karol Poniatowski Driver from GER171345968691013813360243
3.Fred Gosling Driver from GBR1716201020712169782234
4.Domagoj Malezic Driver from CRO109145255789572203190
5.Joakim Bengtsson Driver from SWE1311303012561068267160
6.Timon Bolier Driver from NED161060101013116701107
7.Stefan Kanitz Driver from GER12850500025867117104
8.Nebojsa Tramosljika Driver from GER131040511023761554102
9.Petter Kaasa Driver from NOR981010101484841798
10.Rasmus Tali Driver from EST650330002453001381
11.Andrey Yakimenko Driver from UKR139700000018733062
12.Florian Bekker Driver from NED168920010025746056
.Karim Wezenberg Driver from NED87300010025423056
14.Bono Huis Driver from NED431021102342465054
15.Denis Kiriakopoulos Driver from SWI109100000005539050
16.Wes Richards Driver from USA128400000004598041
17.Jorge Izquierdo Driver from SPA136600000015570038
18.Tomo Meglic Driver from SLO135800000014493036
.Mattias Stahre Driver from SWE43110000113188036
20.Shaun Stroud Driver from GBR514010011111541125
21.Elmer Holtkamp Driver from NED422010100121202424
22.Joao Barbosa Driver from POR63300000003266019
23.Tom Eley Driver from GBR835011100023605218
.Scott K Michaels Driver from CAN43001000011179518
25.Santiago Niza Driver from SPA1100000001171013
.Agustin Canapino Driver from ARG31200000011128013
.Sean Edwards Driver from GBR1100000001170013
.Tristan Bayless Driver from USA53100000002264013
29.Martin Andrasi Driver from CZE52400000003208010
30.Clayton Nelmes Driver from THA3120000000115109
31.David Dominguez Driver from SPA110000000017008
.Teemu Tihekari Driver from FIN6330000000128608
33.Michael Palmer Driver from ENG110000000015907
.Florian Pichelet Driver from USA7160000000225307
.Samuel Libeert Driver from FRA211000100017207
36.Ryan Gilmore Driver from GBR4130000000110906
37.Xico Rocha Driver from POR110000000015505
38.Chris Griffin Driver from CAN312000000006604
.Ben Phillips Driver from ENG110000000005504
40.Gabriel Montanes Driver from URU7150000000017703
.Jeffrey Rietveld Driver from NED413000000007703
.Mauricio Gomez Driver from COL3120000000010803
43.Nazario Nuti Driver from ITA201121200000490
.Danny Lubbers Driver from NED202000000007100
. Driver from 20200000000000
. Driver from 10000000000000
. Driver from 10100000000000
. Driver from 10100000000000
.Fredrik Nilsson Driver from SWE10100000000800
.Mike  Driver from CAN50200000000000
.Jonathan Stewart Driver from BAH10100000000000
.Laurent Vaisman Driver from CAN9090000000015800
.Matteo Keersmaekers Driver from BEL7070000000113100
.Vonsagorn Aulvong Driver from FIN10100000000000
. Driver from 1701300000000000
.Dian Kostadinov Driver from BUL202000000003900
.Carlos Rocha Driver from POR30300000000400
.Karel Juranek Driver from CZE10100000000400
.Vonsagorn Aulvong Driver from FIN1101100000000000
.Dennis Hirrle Driver from GER10100000000000
.Mihajlo Vicentijevic Driver from SER10000000000000
. Driver from 30100000000000
. Driver from 1201200000000000
. Driver from 10000000000000
.Luis Fernando Laaff Driver from GER404000000004000

Show statistics after:

Team Statistics Season 2009
P TeamCRPFDNFFLRLPPFRWinT3T5T10LLLPoints
1. Twister-Racing Thunder Driver from USA3327751481391819261663482470
2. Twister-Racing Lightning Driver from USA28215485861318211432248383
3. Roaldo Racing Ace Driver from NED3125706140101826161179364
4. Torrent Motorsports - IPForge Driver from USA302010120102818144218207
5. Twister-Racing Ace III Driver from GER19137160013712104323156
6. GhostSpeed Racing Team Driver from POR201390212013990043108
7. Torrent Motorsports Driver from USA2216910010011111310107
8. Precision Motorsports Driver from GER1062330102464291388
9. Roaldo Renegade Driver from NED1771101010017541860
10. DHR - Apex Driver from GBR241112000000171043057
11. Rice Racing - TMo Driver from USA159600000005676047
. Hancock GP Driver from ENG85201000123311547
13. Faster Than Speed Ace Driver from ARG2161600000017800041
14. CSG Racing - Whata-Designs.com Driver from GBR514010011111541125
15. GS Racing Driver from POR103700000004403023
. Belgrade Racing Team Driver from SER74300000013347023
17. Ash Racing Driver from GBR936011100023905217
18. Roaldo Rapture Driver from NED22010000001112010
19.  Driver from 132110000000027908
20. dOOssier Driver from POR413000000015905
21. FTS Ace Panthers Driver from ARG312000000008703
22. Team FSR Driver from SWI5604500000000000
. Bracciano Racing Driver from ITA7061212000040490



Team Standings Class World Series ACE
Team Standings Class FSR General
P TeamCPoints
. Team FSR Driver from SWI0
Team Standings Class World Championship
Team Standings Class World Series PRO
P TeamCPoints
. Team FSR Driver from SWI0
Team Standings Class World Series ADV
P TeamCPoints
1. Twister-Racing Ace III Driver from GER13


R = Total official GPCOS races
PF = Total point finishes (Could include DNF results)
DNF = Total did not finishes (DNF)
FL = Total fastest laps
RL = Total lead races
PP = Total pole-positions
FR = Total front-row starts
Win = Total race victories
T3 = Total podium finishes
T5 = Total top 5 race finishes
T10 = Total top 10 race finishes
L = Total completed laps
LL = Total lead laps

        GPCOS, v 1.50, 2004-2008
        Last update: 2008-05-02
GPCOS is developed by Jaap Wagenvoort