Formula SimRacing - Organised by the International SimRacing Club

Current time

Server: 2017-09-21 20:38:14
GMT: 2017-09-21 19:38:14

Standings

World Championship
P DriverCPts
1.Patel Driver from ENG198
2.Simoncic Driver from SLO148
3.Gosbee Driver from GBR134
4.Kiss Driver from HUN119
5.Hoyer Driver from GER89

ACE
P DriverCPts
1.Kallas Driver from EST220
2.Heras Driver from SPA134
3.van Delft Driver from NED110
4.Lukas Schmidt Driver from SWI105
5.Nel Driver from SAF94

PRO
P DriverCPts
1.Lukaszek Driver from POL181
2.Parvez Driver from ENG170
3.Eyres Driver from GBR157
4.Hutchinson Driver from IRE151
5.Andre Driver from FRA105

ADV
P DriverCPts
1.Spoljaric Driver from CRO349
2.Fields Driver from NEZ244
3.Niza Driver from SPA169
4.Gray Driver from ENG150
5.Bubicic Driver from CRO133

AMA
P DriverCPts
1.Torrus Driver from SPA54
2.Cobb Driver from USA40
3.Andriamiharisoa Driver from MAD30
4.Reid Driver from ENG25
.Radford Driver from AUS25

Pre-Season
P DriverCPts
.Winter Driver from GER0
.Nel Driver from SAF0
.Kappet Driver from EST0
. Driver from 0
. Driver from 0

Winter Series
P DriverCPts
1.Štefanko Driver from CZE171
2.Disley Driver from AUS117
3.Hoyer Driver from GER115
4.Lukas Schmidt Driver from SWI95
5.Sadler Driver from GBR73

Special Events
No official races found

Classic Series
No official races found

Completed official races

DateLeagueTrackRPDF
09-10:WCHung..
View Official Result Download PDF File of Official Result
09-10:PROHung..
View Official Result Download PDF File of Official Result
09-09:ACEHung..
View Official Result Download PDF File of Official Result
08-20:WCCirc..
View Official Result Download PDF File of Official Result
08-20:PROCirc..
View Official Result Download PDF File of Official Result
08-19:ACECirc..
View Official Result Download PDF File of Official Result
07-02:WCSepa..
View Official Result Download PDF File of Official Result
07-02:PROSepa..
View Official Result Download PDF File of Official Result
07-01:ACESepa..
View Official Result Download PDF File of Official Result
06-18:WCCirc..
View Official Result Download PDF File of Official Result
06-18:PROCirc..
View Official Result Download PDF File of Official Result
06-17:ACECirc..
View Official Result Download PDF File of Official Result
06-04:WCHock..
View Official Result Download PDF File of Official Result
06-04:PROHock..
View Official Result Download PDF File of Official Result
06-03:ACEHock..
View Official Result Download PDF File of Official Result

Calendar


Upcoming official races

DateLeagueTrackL
09-23:ACEAutod..
53
09-24:WCAutod..
53
09-24:PROAutod..
40

Last official comment

Date: 2017-09-10 16:42:08
League: World Championship
Track: Hungaroring

No items found.


Language








Upcoming official race: ACE - Autodromo Nazionale Monza (2017-09-23 @ 14:00:00) in 148906

ACE League History
The official results from the history seasons of the ACE League.

Season  
League:
Season:

Season: 2016
From 2016-02-01 to 2016-12-31
Discarded races: 0

Season Introduction
2016 Formula SimRacing ACE Championship

Completed events season 2016
DateEvent/TrackQualifyingLapsCarEventPDF
2016-03-12Australia Melbourne Grand Prix Circuit No58 lapsNetRex TPLTorres View Official ResultDownload PDF File of Official Result
2016-04-02Bahrain Bahrain International Circuit 10 minutes57 lapsAvid Chronic ...Partington View Official ResultDownload PDF File of Official Result
2016-04-23Canada Circuit Gilles Villeneuve 5 minutes70 lapsAvid Chronic ...Hoyer View Official ResultDownload PDF File of Official Result
2016-05-07Great Britain Silverstone Circuit 20 minutes52 lapsAvid Chronic ...Hoyer View Official ResultDownload PDF File of Official Result
2016-05-21Austria Red Bull Ring 20 minutes71 lapsAvid Chronic ...Hoyer View Official ResultDownload PDF File of Official Result
2016-06-04Germany Hockenheimring 20 minutes67 lapsAvid Chronic ...Gergis View Official ResultDownload PDF File of Official Result
2016-06-25Turkey Istanbul Park Circuit 20 minutes58 lapsOrigin Front ...Brewer View Official ResultDownload PDF File of Official Result
2016-07-17Spain Circuit de Barcelona-Catalunya 20 minutes66 lapsAvid Chronic ...Hoyer View Official ResultDownload PDF File of Official Result
2016-08-20Belgium Circuit de Spa-Francorchamps 20 minutes44 lapsAvid Chronic ...Hoyer View Official ResultDownload PDF File of Official Result
2016-09-10Hungary Hungaroring 20 minutes70 lapsAvid Chronic ...Hoyer View Official ResultDownload PDF File of Official Result
2016-09-24Italy Autodromo Nazionale Monza 20 minutes53 lapsAvid Chronic ...Hoyer View Official ResultDownload PDF File of Official Result
2016-10-08SIngapore Marina Bay Street Circuit 20 minutes61 lapsAvid Chronic ...Štefanko View Official ResultDownload PDF File of Official Result
2016-10-22Japan Suzuka Circuit 20 minutes53 lapsGhostSpeed Ra...Schgör View Official ResultDownload PDF File of Official Result
2016-11-05Malaysia Sepang International Circuit 20 minutes56 lapsNaked Grand P...Bekker View Official ResultDownload PDF File of Official Result
2016-11-19USA Circuit of the Americas 20 minutes56 lapsGhostSpeed En...Heesterbeek View Official ResultDownload PDF File of Official Result
2016-11-26Brazil Autodromo Jose Carlos Pace 20 minutes71 lapsNaked Grand P...Bekker View Official ResultDownload PDF File of Official Result

Season Report
No items found.

Show standings after:

Driver Standings Season 2016
P DriverCountryCountry: Australia
Track: Melbourne Grand Prix Circuit
Date: 2016-03-12Country: Bahrain
Track: Bahrain International Circuit
Date: 2016-04-02Country: Canada
Track: Circuit Gilles Villeneuve
Date: 2016-04-23Country: Great Britain
Track: Silverstone Circuit
Date: 2016-05-07Country: Austria
Track: Red Bull Ring
Date: 2016-05-21Country: Germany
Track: Hockenheimring
Date: 2016-06-04Country: Turkey
Track: Istanbul Park Circuit
Date: 2016-06-25Country: Spain
Track: Circuit de Barcelona-Catalunya
Date: 2016-07-17Country: Belgium
Track: Circuit de Spa-Francorchamps
Date: 2016-08-20Country: Hungary
Track: Hungaroring
Date: 2016-09-10Country: Italy
Track: Autodromo Nazionale Monza
Date: 2016-09-24Country: SIngapore
Track: Marina Bay Street Circuit
Date: 2016-10-08Country: Japan
Track: Suzuka Circuit
Date: 2016-10-22Country: Malaysia
Track: Sepang International Circuit
Date: 2016-11-05Country: USA
Track: Circuit of the Americas
Date: 2016-11-19Country: Brazil
Track: Autodromo Jose Carlos Pace
Date: 2016-11-26Points
1.Michi Hoyer Driver from GER201725252517202525252520269
2.Florian Bekker Driver from NED58915013017251125128
3.Ruud Heesterbeek Driver from NED7891701111172520125
4.Norbert Leitner Driver from HUN59020153130011002015111
5.Sander Kallas Driver from EST3300015202020017098
6.Pashalis Gergis Driver from GRI170200202582
7.Alvaro Torres Driver from SPA2520139013080
8.Adam Maguire Driver from IRE15002017111578
9.Victor Ivanov Driver from BUL060041315171772
10.Lukas Schmidt Driver from SWI170200171771
11.Christof Schgör Driver from ITA11130000000252069
12.Giordano Valeriano Driver from ITA1511015111300065
.Daniel Brewer Driver from ENG01701525865
14.Teemu Valkeejärvi Driver from FIN95813802063
15.Ernesto De Angelis Driver from ITA8411906947
16.Danny van der Niet Driver from NED606110700939
17.Mike Partington Driver from ENG132538
18.Sergi Heras Driver from SPA150013937
19.Martin Štefanko Driver from CZE11002536
20.Riaan Lamprecht Driver from SAF0011158034
21.Andrew Tusay Driver from SLV02000691500032
22.Dylan Scrivens Driver from POR00171128
.Thomas Satherley Driver from NEZ01500130028
24.David Ibañez Driver from SPA00117826
.Daniel Benefield Driver from AUS131326
26.Christian Befumo Driver from ITA40709050025
27.Giuseppe Laino Driver from ITA0100170018
28.George Chatzipantelis Driver from GRI000000000009615
.Doru Stoica Driver from ROM1515
30.Guillermo Prieto Driver from SPA0707000000014
31.Christopher Rabey Driver from GBR1313
.Cory Jamnick Driver from USA13013
33.Milan Radivojevic Driver from SER1111
34.Tuomas Koriala Driver from FIN088
35.Matt Tuson Driver from GBR77
36.Joe Nathan Driver from USA055
37.Luka Oslakovic Driver from SLO2000002
38.Craig Baxter Driver from SCO00
.Wojciech Lukaszek Driver from POL00
.Ron Squire Driver from WAL0000
.Tank Applegate Driver from ENG0000
.Marek Godek Driver from SLV00
.Terry Crawford Driver from AUS00
.Chris de Jong Driver from NED0000
.Samuel Carpenter Driver from GBR00
.Gonzalo Aiello Driver from ARG00

Show standings after:

Team Standings Season 2016
P TeamCountryCountry: Australia
Track: Melbourne Grand Prix Circuit
Date: 2016-03-12Country: Bahrain
Track: Bahrain International Circuit
Date: 2016-04-02Country: Canada
Track: Circuit Gilles Villeneuve
Date: 2016-04-23Country: Great Britain
Track: Silverstone Circuit
Date: 2016-05-07Country: Austria
Track: Red Bull Ring
Date: 2016-05-21Country: Germany
Track: Hockenheimring
Date: 2016-06-04Country: Turkey
Track: Istanbul Park Circuit
Date: 2016-06-25Country: Spain
Track: Circuit de Barcelona-Catalunya
Date: 2016-07-17Country: Belgium
Track: Circuit de Spa-Francorchamps
Date: 2016-08-20Country: Hungary
Track: Hungaroring
Date: 2016-09-10Country: Italy
Track: Autodromo Nazionale Monza
Date: 2016-09-24Country: SIngapore
Track: Marina Bay Street Circuit
Date: 2016-10-08Country: Japan
Track: Suzuka Circuit
Date: 2016-10-22Country: Malaysia
Track: Sepang International Circuit
Date: 2016-11-05Country: USA
Track: Circuit of the Americas
Date: 2016-11-19Country: Brazil
Track: Autodromo Jose Carlos Pace
Date: 2016-11-26Points
1. Avid Chronic Racing Driver from USA371745254542202536252545387
2. NetRex TPL Driver from ITA30291329151891313011002015215
3. Origin Front Row Racing Green Driver from GBR0320035421915143
. Avid Chronic Racing - Gray Team Driver from USA132517031152517143
5. GS Engineering Driver from POR7159170181117000002520139
6. NetRex Grand Prix Driver from ITA9361100222020209170137
7. Naked Grand Prix Driver from NED0058915013017251125128
8. GhostSpeed Racing Team Driver from POR1128001300000252097
9. Twister Racing Driver from ITA1911715201350090
. Eventa-Pescara SHS Ace Driver from BUL07001741315171790
11. Avid Chronic Racing - Blue Team Driver from USA115813080201378
12. F1Champs Racing Driver from SPA15011201763
13. GS Racing Driver from POR0200006090150009647
14. VBMadCape Driver from SAF241337
15. Breslin Grand Prix Driver from IRE00171128
16. DEZZ.IT - Brehm GP Driver from ITA841123
17. Shift Gear Racing Driver from GBR150015
18. Eagle GP Driver from USA13013
19. Origin Front Row Racing Red Driver from GBR0088
20. Team Instinctus Driver from GBR77
21. Snow Schatten Racing Team Driver from BRA055
22. NRWO Squire Motorsports Driver from WAL0000



Driver Standings Class GS Racing
P DriverCPoints
1. Andrew Tusay Driver from SLV32
2. George Chatzipantelis Driver from GRI15
3. Marek Godek Driver from SLV0
Driver Standings Class GhostSpeed Engineering
P DriverCPoints
1. Ruud Heesterbeek Driver from NED125
2. Guillermo Prieto Driver from SPA14
Driver Standings Class Origin Front Row Racing
P DriverCPoints
1. Craig Baxter Driver from SCO0
. Samuel Carpenter Driver from GBR0
. Daniel Brewer Driver from ENG0
Driver Standings Class NetRex Grand Prix
P DriverCPoints
1. Sander Kallas Driver from EST98
2. Danny van der Niet Driver from NED39
3. Ernesto De Angelis Driver from ITA6
Driver Standings Class NetRex TPL
P DriverCPoints
1. Norbert Leitner Driver from HUN111
2. Alvaro Torres Driver from SPA80
3. Ernesto De Angelis Driver from ITA18
Driver Standings Class GhostSpeed Racing
P DriverCPoints
1. Christof Schgör Driver from ITA69
2. Thomas Satherley Driver from NEZ28
Driver Standings Class Avid Chronic Racing - Gra
P DriverCPoints
1. Lukas Schmidt Driver from SWI71
2. Mike Partington Driver from ENG38
3. Riaan Lamprecht Driver from SAF34
Driver Standings Class Avid Chronic Racing
P DriverCPoints
1. Michi Hoyer Driver from GER269
2. Pashalis Gergis Driver from GRI82
3. Martin Štefanko Driver from CZE36
4. Doru Stoica Driver from ROM15
Driver Standings Class Brehm GP
P DriverCPoints
1. Ernesto De Angelis Driver from ITA23
Driver Standings Class Avid Chronic Racing - Blu
P DriverCPoints
1. Teemu Valkeejärvi Driver from FIN63
2. Luka Oslakovic Driver from SLO2
Driver Standings Class Twister Racing
P DriverCPoints
1. Giordano Valeriano Driver from ITA65
2. Christian Befumo Driver from ITA25
Driver Standings Class Eventa-Pescara SHS
P DriverCPoints
1. Victor Ivanov Driver from BUL72
2. Giuseppe Laino Driver from ITA18
Driver Standings Class Snow Schatten Racing Team
P DriverCPoints
1. Joe Nathan Driver from USA5
2. Gonzalo Aiello Driver from ARG0
Driver Standings Class Origin Front Row Racing G
P DriverCPoints
1. Adam Maguire Driver from IRE78
2. Daniel Brewer Driver from ENG65
Driver Standings Class Naked Grand Prix
P DriverCPoints
1. Florian Bekker Driver from NED128
2. Chris de Jong Driver from NED0
Driver Standings Class Formula-SimRacing 2016
P DriverCPoints
1. Cory Jamnick Driver from USA13
2. Tuomas Koriala Driver from FIN8
3. Wojciech Lukaszek Driver from POL0
. Tank Applegate Driver from ENG0
Driver Standings Class VBMadCape
P DriverCPoints
1. Daniel Benefield Driver from AUS26
2. Milan Radivojevic Driver from SER11
Driver Standings Class F1Champs
P DriverCPoints
1. Sergi Heras Driver from SPA37
2. David Ibañez Driver from SPA26
Driver Standings Class Breslin Grand Prix
P DriverCPoints
1. Dylan Scrivens Driver from POR28
Driver Standings Class Squire Motorsports
P DriverCPoints
1. Terry Crawford Driver from AUS0
. Ron Squire Driver from WAL0
Driver Standings Class ACR Engineering
P DriverCPoints
1. Christopher Rabey Driver from GBR13
Driver Standings Class Instinctus SimRacing Team
P DriverCPoints
1. Matt Tuson Driver from GBR7

Show statistics after:

Driver Statistics Season 2016
P DriverCRPFDNFFLRLPPFRWinT3T5T10LLLPoints
1.Michi Hoyer Driver from GER1212048677121212727338269
2.Florian Bekker Driver from NED119341222351057128128
3.Ruud Heesterbeek Driver from NED109112121449555100125
4.Norbert Leitner Driver from HUN1495020102596349111
5.Sander Kallas Driver from EST1274043304564957198
6.Pashalis Gergis Driver from GRI642030214453238982
7.Alvaro Torres Driver from SPA752231212452977680
8.Adam Maguire Driver from IRE75210000245362078
9.Victor Ivanov Driver from BUL96401110245372672
10.Lukas Schmidt Driver from SWI64201000444252271
11.Christof Schgör Driver from ITA1145010212453172869
12.Giordano Valeriano Driver from ITA95403000037399465
.Daniel Brewer Driver from ENG643030312353077465
14.Teemu Valkeejärvi Driver from FIN76100010125361063
15.Ernesto De Angelis Driver from ITA76110110006410047
16.Danny van der Niet Driver from NED95500000016396039
17.Mike Partington Driver from ENG220011111221155238
18.Sergi Heras Driver from SPA53120000024225037
19.Martin Štefanko Driver from CZE422010211131633136
20.Riaan Lamprecht Driver from SAF63300000014177034
21.Andrew Tusay Driver from SLV114700000013339032
22.Dylan Scrivens Driver from POR42200000113170028
.Thomas Satherley Driver from NEZ72500010022213028
24.David Ibañez Driver from SPA53100000004219026
.Daniel Benefield Driver from AUS22000000022111026
26.Christian Befumo Driver from ITA94600010005366025
27.Giuseppe Laino Driver from ITA72501000111221618
28.George Chatzipantelis Driver from GRI13211110000052582515
.Doru Stoica Driver from ROM1100000001152015
30.Guillermo Prieto Driver from SPA1128010000032042114
31.Christopher Rabey Driver from GBR1100000001171013
.Cory Jamnick Driver from USA2110000001176013
33.Milan Radivojevic Driver from SER1100000000158011
34.Tuomas Koriala Driver from FIN211000000017008
35.Matt Tuson Driver from GBR110000000016907
36.Joe Nathan Driver from USA2100000000012405
37.Luka Oslakovic Driver from SLO6160000000010802
38.Craig Baxter Driver from SCO101000000003000
.Wojciech Lukaszek Driver from POL101000000014700
.Ron Squire Driver from WAL303000000029600
.Tank Applegate Driver from ENG303000000035100
.Marek Godek Driver from SLV10100000001600
.Terry Crawford Driver from AUS101000000014600
.Chris de Jong Driver from NED303010000018330
.Samuel Carpenter Driver from GBR101000000004400
.Gonzalo Aiello Driver from ARG101000000001500

Show statistics after:

Team Statistics Season 2016
P TeamCRPFDNFFLRLPPFRWinT3T5T10LLLPoints
1. Avid Chronic Racing Driver from USA2218441261191717201213458387
2. NetRex TPL Driver from ITA25178251314918115685215
3. Origin Front Row Racing Green Driver from GBR149613031471071374143
. Avid Chronic Racing - Gray Team Driver from USA149502111571054454143
5. GS Engineering Driver from POR21119131214412759121139
6. NetRex Grand Prix Driver from ITA2112904330461289171137
7. Naked Grand Prix Driver from NED149642222351165431128
8. GhostSpeed Racing Team Driver from POR18610010312675302897
9. Twister Racing Driver from ITA18910030100312765490
. Eventa-Pescara SHS Ace Driver from BUL1689021103565931290
11. Avid Chronic Racing - Blue Team Driver from USA148700010136540078
12. F1Champs Racing Driver from SPA106220000028444063
13. GS Racing Driver from POR25619110000196032547
14. VBMadCape Driver from SAF33000000023169037
15. Breslin Grand Prix Driver from IRE52300000114217028
16. DEZZ.IT - Brehm GP Driver from ITA33010110002185023
17. Shift Gear Racing Driver from GBR41300000014103015
18. Eagle GP Driver from USA2110000001176013
19. Origin Front Row Racing Red Driver from GBR3120000000110008
20. Team Instinctus Driver from GBR110000000016907
21. Snow Schatten Racing Team Driver from BRA3110000000013905
22. NRWO Squire Motorsports Driver from WAL4040000000314200



Team Standings Class GS Racing
P TeamCPoints
1. GS Racing Driver from POR47
Team Standings Class GhostSpeed Engineering
P TeamCPoints
1. GS Engineering Driver from POR139
Team Standings Class Origin Front Row Racing
Team Standings Class NetRex Grand Prix
P TeamCPoints
1. NetRex Grand Prix Driver from ITA137
2. NetRex TPL Driver from ITA6
Team Standings Class NetRex TPL
P TeamCPoints
1. NetRex TPL Driver from ITA209
Team Standings Class GhostSpeed Racing
P TeamCPoints
1. GhostSpeed Racing Team Driver from POR97
Team Standings Class Avid Chronic Racing - Gra
P TeamCPoints
1. Avid Chronic Racing - Gray Team Driver from USA143
Team Standings Class Avid Chronic Racing
P TeamCPoints
1. Avid Chronic Racing Driver from USA387
2. Shift Gear Racing Driver from GBR15
Team Standings Class Brehm GP
P TeamCPoints
1. DEZZ.IT - Brehm GP Driver from ITA23
Team Standings Class Avid Chronic Racing - Blu
P TeamCPoints
1. Avid Chronic Racing - Blue Team Driver from USA65
Team Standings Class Twister Racing
P TeamCPoints
1. Twister Racing Driver from ITA90
Team Standings Class Eventa-Pescara SHS
P TeamCPoints
. Eventa-Pescara SHS Ace Driver from BUL90
Team Standings Class Snow Schatten Racing Team
P TeamCPoints
1. Snow Schatten Racing Team Driver from BRA5
Team Standings Class Origin Front Row Racing G
P TeamCPoints
1. Origin Front Row Racing Green Driver from GBR143
Team Standings Class Naked Grand Prix
P TeamCPoints
1. Naked Grand Prix Driver from NED128
Team Standings Class Formula-SimRacing 2016
Team Standings Class VBMadCape
P TeamCPoints
1. VBMadCape Driver from SAF37
Team Standings Class F1Champs
P TeamCPoints
1. F1Champs Racing Driver from SPA63
Team Standings Class Breslin Grand Prix
P TeamCPoints
1. Breslin Grand Prix Driver from IRE28
Team Standings Class Squire Motorsports
P TeamCPoints
1. NRWO Squire Motorsports Driver from WAL0
Team Standings Class ACR Engineering
P TeamCPoints
1. Avid Chronic Racing - Blue Team Driver from USA13
Team Standings Class Instinctus SimRacing Team
P TeamCPoints
1. Team Instinctus Driver from GBR7


R = Total official GPCOS races
PF = Total point finishes (Could include DNF results)
DNF = Total did not finishes (DNF)
FL = Total fastest laps
RL = Total lead races
PP = Total pole-positions
FR = Total front-row starts
Win = Total race victories
T3 = Total podium finishes
T5 = Total top 5 race finishes
T10 = Total top 10 race finishes
L = Total completed laps
LL = Total lead laps

        GPCOS, v 1.50, 2004-2008
        Last update: 2008-05-02
GPCOS is developed by Jaap Wagenvoort