Formula SimRacing - Organised by the International SimRacing Club

Current time

Server: 2017-09-21 20:36:21
GMT: 2017-09-21 19:36:21

Standings

World Championship
P DriverCPts
1.Patel Driver from ENG198
2.Simoncic Driver from SLO148
3.Gosbee Driver from GBR134
4.Kiss Driver from HUN119
5.Hoyer Driver from GER89

ACE
P DriverCPts
1.Kallas Driver from EST220
2.Heras Driver from SPA134
3.van Delft Driver from NED110
4.Lukas Schmidt Driver from SWI105
5.Nel Driver from SAF94

PRO
P DriverCPts
1.Lukaszek Driver from POL181
2.Parvez Driver from ENG170
3.Eyres Driver from GBR157
4.Hutchinson Driver from IRE151
5.Andre Driver from FRA105

ADV
P DriverCPts
1.Spoljaric Driver from CRO349
2.Fields Driver from NEZ244
3.Niza Driver from SPA169
4.Gray Driver from ENG150
5.Bubicic Driver from CRO133

AMA
P DriverCPts
1.Torrus Driver from SPA54
2.Cobb Driver from USA40
3.Andriamiharisoa Driver from MAD30
4.Reid Driver from ENG25
.Radford Driver from AUS25

Pre-Season
P DriverCPts
.Winter Driver from GER0
.Nel Driver from SAF0
.Kappet Driver from EST0
. Driver from 0
. Driver from 0

Winter Series
P DriverCPts
1.Őtefanko Driver from CZE171
2.Disley Driver from AUS117
3.Hoyer Driver from GER115
4.Lukas Schmidt Driver from SWI95
5.Sadler Driver from GBR73

Special Events
No official races found

Classic Series
No official races found

Completed official races

DateLeagueTrackRPDF
09-10:WCHung..
View Official Result Download PDF File of Official Result
09-10:PROHung..
View Official Result Download PDF File of Official Result
09-09:ACEHung..
View Official Result Download PDF File of Official Result
08-20:WCCirc..
View Official Result Download PDF File of Official Result
08-20:PROCirc..
View Official Result Download PDF File of Official Result
08-19:ACECirc..
View Official Result Download PDF File of Official Result
07-02:WCSepa..
View Official Result Download PDF File of Official Result
07-02:PROSepa..
View Official Result Download PDF File of Official Result
07-01:ACESepa..
View Official Result Download PDF File of Official Result
06-18:WCCirc..
View Official Result Download PDF File of Official Result
06-18:PROCirc..
View Official Result Download PDF File of Official Result
06-17:ACECirc..
View Official Result Download PDF File of Official Result
06-04:WCHock..
View Official Result Download PDF File of Official Result
06-04:PROHock..
View Official Result Download PDF File of Official Result
06-03:ACEHock..
View Official Result Download PDF File of Official Result

Calendar


Upcoming official races

DateLeagueTrackL
09-23:ACEAutod..
53
09-24:WCAutod..
53
09-24:PROAutod..
40

Last official comment

Date: 2017-09-10 16:42:08
League: World Championship
Track: Hungaroring

No items found.


Language








Upcoming official race: ACE - Autodromo Nazionale Monza (2017-09-23 @ 14:00:00) in 149019

ACE League History
The official results from the history seasons of the ACE League.

Season  
League:
Season:

Season: 2017
From 2017-02-01 to 2017-11-30
Discarded races: 0

Season Introduction
http://forum.formula-simracing.net/index.php?threads/ace-2017-season-information.1058/

Completed events season 2017
DateEvent/TrackQualifyingLapsCarEventPDF
2017-03-18Bahrain Bahrain International Circuit 20 minutes57 lapsNetRex Grand ...Kallas View Official ResultDownload PDF File of Official Result
2017-04-01Spain Circuit de Barcelona-Catalunya 20 minutes66 lapsNetRex Grand ...Kallas View Official ResultDownload PDF File of Official Result
2017-04-08Turkey Istanbul Park Circuit 20 minutes58 lapsFlag-to-FlagHeras View Official ResultDownload PDF File of Official Result
2017-04-22Canada Circuit Gilles Villenueve 20 minutes70 lapsFlag-to-Flag ...van Delft View Official ResultDownload PDF File of Official Result
2017-05-06Australia Melbourne Grand Prix Circuit 20 minutes58 lapsVBMadCapevan Buren View Official ResultDownload PDF File of Official Result
2017-05-20Great Britain Silverstone Circuit 20 minutes52 lapsNetRex Grand ...Kallas View Official ResultDownload PDF File of Official Result
2017-06-03Germany Hockenheimring 20 minutes67 lapsNetRex Grand ...Kallas View Official ResultDownload PDF File of Official Result
2017-06-17France Circuit de Nevers Magny-Cours 20 minutes70 lapsNetRex Grand ...Kallas View Official ResultDownload PDF File of Official Result
2017-07-01Malaysia Sepang International Circuit 20 minutes56 lapsNetRex Grand ...Kallas View Official ResultDownload PDF File of Official Result
2017-08-19Belgium Circuit de Spa-Francorchamps 20 minutes44 lapsNetRex Grand ...Kallas View Official ResultDownload PDF File of Official Result
2017-09-09Hungary Hungaroring 20 minutes70 lapsFlag-to-FlagHeras View Official ResultDownload PDF File of Official Result

Season Report
No items found.

Show standings after:

Driver Standings Season 2017
P DriverCountryCountry: Bahrain
Track: Bahrain International Circuit
Date: 2017-03-18Country: Spain
Track: Circuit de Barcelona-Catalunya
Date: 2017-04-01Country: Turkey
Track: Istanbul Park Circuit
Date: 2017-04-08Country: Canada
Track: Circuit Gilles Villenueve
Date: 2017-04-22Country: Australia
Track: Melbourne Grand Prix Circuit
Date: 2017-05-06Country: Great Britain
Track: Silverstone Circuit
Date: 2017-05-20Country: Germany
Track: Hockenheimring
Date: 2017-06-03Country: France
Track: Circuit de Nevers Magny-Cours
Date: 2017-06-17Country: Malaysia
Track: Sepang International Circuit
Date: 2017-07-01Country: Belgium
Track: Circuit de Spa-Francorchamps
Date: 2017-08-19Country: Hungary
Track: Hungaroring
Date: 2017-09-09Points
1.Sander Kallas Driver from EST2525820172525252525220
2.Sergi Heras Driver from SPA1702591513131725134
3.Felix van Delft Driver from NED2017252080200110
4.Lukas Schmidt Driver from SWI3110517611151720105
5.Dewald Nel Driver from SAF587171198769794
6.Christof Schg÷r Driver from ITA80151500150201386
7.Danny van der Niet Driver from NED90089408151568
8.Adam Maguire Driver from IRE672020053
9.Ariff Roslan Driver from MAL011011600013950
10.Georg Winter Driver from GER217001101747
11.Lucas Alves Driver from BRA131320000046
12.Cody Blanton Driver from USA15000082043
13.Fabian R´┐Żth Driver from GER77711840
.Dmitry Zaharov Driver from RUS090009413540
15.Victor Ivanov Driver from BUL131301137
16.Jos Araneda Driver from CHL001080170935
17.Thomas Satherley Driver from NEZ11002011630
18.Felipe Giro Driver from BRA01513028
19.Florian Bekker Driver from NED72027
20.Rudy van Buren Driver from NED2525
21.Harley Hamnett Driver from AUS51722
22.Shayan Najam Driver from PAK405002900020
23.Michael Eyres Driver from GBR1515
.Dylan Scrivens Driver from POR150015
25.Stoyan Barbukov Driver from BUL0063514
26.Dave Paling Driver from ENG1313
.Luka Oslakovic Driver from SLO7600013
28.Jarrod Vanderweide Driver from AUS00305003011
.Ernesto De Angelis Driver from ITA001111
30.Jean-Pierre Helpap Driver from GER6400010
31.Christopher Rabey Driver from GBR009009
.Todor Vasilev Driver from BUL072000009
.Oscar Ortiz Driver from SPA0459
34.George Chatzipantelis Driver from GRI0000305008
35.Andrej Borotovsk├Ż Driver from SLV16007
36.Peter Schulze Driver from GER066
37.David Iba├▒ez Driver from SPA300104
.Ivan Rico Driver from SPA0404
.Matt Tuson Driver from GBR44
40.Karel Basko Driver from CZE003003
41.Ferran Grau Driver from SPA0000
.Luke Maguire Driver from IRE00000000
.Ron Squire Driver from WAL00
.Guillermo Prieto Driver from SPA00

Show standings after:

Team Standings Season 2017
P TeamCountryCountry: Bahrain
Track: Bahrain International Circuit
Date: 2017-03-18Country: Spain
Track: Circuit de Barcelona-Catalunya
Date: 2017-04-01Country: Turkey
Track: Istanbul Park Circuit
Date: 2017-04-08Country: Canada
Track: Circuit Gilles Villenueve
Date: 2017-04-22Country: Australia
Track: Melbourne Grand Prix Circuit
Date: 2017-05-06Country: Great Britain
Track: Silverstone Circuit
Date: 2017-05-20Country: Germany
Track: Hockenheimring
Date: 2017-06-03Country: France
Track: Circuit de Nevers Magny-Cours
Date: 2017-06-17Country: Malaysia
Track: Sepang International Circuit
Date: 2017-07-01Country: Belgium
Track: Circuit de Spa-Francorchamps
Date: 2017-08-19Country: Hungary
Track: Hungaroring
Date: 2017-09-09Points
1. NetRex Grand Prix Driver from ITA342582826292525334015288
2. Flag-to-Flag Driver from NED24202591528131517025191
3. GhostSpeed Racing Team Driver from POR815281502035132013167
4. Avid Chronic Racing Driver from USA180110517619223720155
5. Flag-to-Flag Orange Driver from GBR24175252010029000130
6. Deltec Racing Team Driver from SAF58720111487997105
7. Avid Chronic Racing - Blue Team Driver from USA202600701101763
8. Invictus Black Driver from GBR0111111400013959
9. NetRex TPL Driver from ITA13202200000055
10. Invictus Motorsport Driver from GBR1604017179054
11. DEZZ.IT - Brehm GP Driver from ITA013131101148
. Avid Chronic Racing - Gray Team Driver from USA0030713000111448
13. Team Horizon Driver from RUS090009413540
14. GS Racing Driver from POR110002311650038
15. VBMadCape Driver from SAF65463529
16. MadCape Driver from SAF2525
17. GS Engineering Driver from POR0670013
. F1Champs Racing Driver from SPA07051013
19. Push Rod Racing Team Driver from SPA0404
20. NRWO Squire Motorsports Driver from WAL00



Driver Standings Class NetRex Grand Prix
P DriverCPoints
1. Sander Kallas Driver from EST220
2. Danny van der Niet Driver from NED68
Driver Standings Class Flag-to-Flag Orange
P DriverCPoints
1. Felix van Delft Driver from NED110
2. Shayan Najam Driver from PAK20
Driver Standings Class NetRex TPL
P DriverCPoints
1. Lucas Alves Driver from BRA46
2. Todor Vasilev Driver from BUL9
3. Ernesto De Angelis Driver from ITA0
Driver Standings Class GhostSpeed Racing
P DriverCPoints
1. Christof Schg÷r Driver from ITA86
2. Adam Maguire Driver from IRE40
3. Felipe Giro Driver from BRA28
4. Dave Paling Driver from ENG13
Driver Standings Class Flag-to-Flag
P DriverCPoints
1. Sergi Heras Driver from SPA134
2. Florian Bekker Driver from NED27
3. Dylan Scrivens Driver from POR15
. Michael Eyres Driver from GBR15
5. Victor Ivanov Driver from BUL13
Driver Standings Class Avid Chronic Racing
P DriverCPoints
1. Lukas Schmidt Driver from SWI105
2. Cody Blanton Driver from USA43
3. Fabian R´┐Żth Driver from GER7
Driver Standings Class Avid Chronic Racing Blue
P DriverCPoints
1. Georg Winter Driver from GER47
2. Christopher Rabey Driver from GBR9
3. Fabian R´┐Żth Driver from GER7
Driver Standings Class GS Racing
P DriverCPoints
1. Thomas Satherley Driver from NEZ30
2. George Chatzipantelis Driver from GRI8
Driver Standings Class Team Horizon
P DriverCPoints
1. Dmitry Zaharov Driver from RUS40
Driver Standings Class Invictus Motorsport
P DriverCPoints
1. Jos Araneda Driver from CHL26
2. Andrej Borotovsk├Ż Driver from SLV7
3. Matt Tuson Driver from GBR4
4. Luke Maguire Driver from IRE0
. Jean-Pierre Helpap Driver from GER0
Driver Standings Class Deltec - HME
P DriverCPoints
1. Dewald Nel Driver from SAF94
2. Jarrod Vanderweide Driver from AUS11
Driver Standings Class VBMadCape
P DriverCPoints
1. Rudy van Buren Driver from NED25
2. Stoyan Barbukov Driver from BUL14
3. Jean-Pierre Helpap Driver from GER10
4. Harley Hamnett Driver from AUS5
Driver Standings Class Invictus White
P DriverCPoints
1. Ariff Roslan Driver from MAL28
2. Jos Araneda Driver from CHL9
Driver Standings Class F1 Champs Racing
P DriverCPoints
. Oscar Ortiz Driver from SPA9
2. David Iba├▒ez Driver from SPA4
Driver Standings Class Avid Chronic Racing Grey
P DriverCPoints
1. Fabian R´┐Żth Driver from GER26
2. Luka Oslakovic Driver from SLO13
3. Peter Schulze Driver from GER6
4. Karel Basko Driver from CZE3
Driver Standings Class Push Rod Racing Team
P DriverCPoints
1. Ivan Rico Driver from SPA4
2. Ferran Grau Driver from SPA0
Driver Standings Class GS Engineering
P DriverCPoints
1. Adam Maguire Driver from IRE13
2. Guillermo Prieto Driver from SPA0
. Luke Maguire Driver from IRE0
Driver Standings Class ACE Championship
P DriverCPoints
. Ernesto De Angelis Driver from ITA0
. Ron Squire Driver from WAL0
Driver Standings Class DEZZ.IT - Brehm GP
P DriverCPoints
1. Victor Ivanov Driver from BUL24
2. Ernesto De Angelis Driver from ITA11
Driver Standings Class Invictus Black
P DriverCPoints
1. Ariff Roslan Driver from MAL22
2. Harley Hamnett Driver from AUS17

Show statistics after:

Driver Statistics Season 2017
P DriverCRPFDNFFLRLPPFRWinT3T5T10LLLPoints
1.Sander Kallas Driver from EST10100395779910598434220
2.Sergi Heras Driver from SPA9812223247851260134
3.Felix van Delft Driver from NED8620501155739858110
4.Lukas Schmidt Driver from SWI1091001203475300105
5.Dewald Nel Driver from SAF11110000001110660094
6.Christof Schg÷r Driver from ITA106300000156426086
7.Danny van der Niet Driver from NED107200000026490068
8.Adam Maguire Driver from IRE54211110224258253
9.Ariff Roslan Driver from MAL105300000015494050
10.Georg Winter Driver from GER743131102232573547
11.Lucas Alves Driver from BRA73400020133221046
12.Cody Blanton Driver from USA73401010123201843
13.Fabian R´┐Żth Driver from GER55000000005285040
.Dmitry Zaharov Driver from RUS95200000013429040
15.Victor Ivanov Driver from BUL43110000023207037
16.Jos Araneda Driver from CHL94400000113354035
17.Thomas Satherley Driver from NEZ74420000003255030
18.Felipe Giro Driver from BRA42200000022141028
19.Florian Bekker Driver from NED22011010112123927
20.Rudy van Buren Driver from NED11001111111585225
21.Harley Hamnett Driver from AUS22000000111134022
22.Shayan Najam Driver from PAK104600000001290020
23.Michael Eyres Driver from GBR1100000001170015
.Dylan Scrivens Driver from POR31201000012103915
25.Stoyan Barbukov Driver from BUL53000000001190014
26.Dave Paling Driver from ENG1100000001170013
.Luka Oslakovic Driver from SLO52100000002141013
28.Jarrod Vanderweide Driver from AUS93400000000271011
.Ernesto De Angelis Driver from ITA3110000000182011
30.Jean-Pierre Helpap Driver from GER52300000001178010
31.Christopher Rabey Driver from GBR514000100018509
.Todor Vasilev Driver from BUL8240000000128909
.Oscar Ortiz Driver from SPA3200000000018709
34.George Chatzipantelis Driver from GRI9270000000015408
35.Andrej Borotovsk├Ż Driver from SLV4220000000113407
36.Peter Schulze Driver from GER211000000018406
37.David Iba├▒ez Driver from SPA5220000000016904
.Ivan Rico Driver from SPA312000000008504
.Matt Tuson Driver from GBR110000000005704
40.Karel Basko Driver from CZE5130000000014303
41.Ferran Grau Driver from SPA303000000007000
.Luke Maguire Driver from IRE7070001000111800
.Ron Squire Driver from WAL10100000000000
.Guillermo Prieto Driver from SPA10100000000000

Show statistics after:

Team Statistics Season 2017
P TeamCRPFDNFFLRLPPFRWinT3T5T10LLLPoints
1. NetRex Grand Prix Driver from ITA2017239577911161088434288
2. Flag-to-Flag Driver from NED15123342425101380878191
3. GhostSpeed Racing Team Driver from POR1811611110310117692167
4. Avid Chronic Racing Driver from USA181350113046117878155
5. Flag-to-Flag Orange Driver from GBR181080501155868858130
6. Deltec Racing Team Driver from SAF201440000011109310105
7. Avid Chronic Racing - Blue Team Driver from USA1367131202254083563
8. Invictus Black Driver from GBR177700000016717059
9. NetRex TPL Driver from ITA155800020134510055
10. Invictus Motorsport Driver from GBR146800010224491054
11. DEZZ.IT - Brehm GP Driver from ITA74210000024289048
. Avid Chronic Racing - Gray Team Driver from USA157500000006531048
13. Team Horizon Driver from RUS95200000013429040
14. GS Racing Driver from POR1661120000003409038
15. VBMadCape Driver from SAF106200000002414029
16. MadCape Driver from SAF11001111111585225
17. GS Engineering Driver from POR52400000003163013
. F1Champs Racing Driver from SPA84200000000356013
19. Push Rod Racing Team Driver from SPA6150000000015504
20. NRWO Squire Motorsports Driver from WAL10100000000000



Team Standings Class NetRex Grand Prix
P TeamCPoints
1. NetRex Grand Prix Driver from ITA288
Team Standings Class Flag-to-Flag Orange
P TeamCPoints
1. Flag-to-Flag Orange Driver from GBR130
Team Standings Class NetRex TPL
P TeamCPoints
1. NetRex TPL Driver from ITA55
2. DEZZ.IT - Brehm GP Driver from ITA0
Team Standings Class GhostSpeed Racing
P TeamCPoints
1. GhostSpeed Racing Team Driver from POR167
Team Standings Class Flag-to-Flag
P TeamCPoints
1. Flag-to-Flag Driver from NED191
2. DEZZ.IT - Brehm GP Driver from ITA13
Team Standings Class Avid Chronic Racing
P TeamCPoints
1. Avid Chronic Racing Driver from USA155
Team Standings Class Avid Chronic Racing Blue
P TeamCPoints
1. Avid Chronic Racing - Blue Team Driver from USA63
Team Standings Class GS Racing
P TeamCPoints
1. GS Racing Driver from POR38
Team Standings Class Team Horizon
P TeamCPoints
1. Team Horizon Driver from RUS40
Team Standings Class Invictus Motorsport
P TeamCPoints
1. Invictus Motorsport Driver from GBR37
2. Invictus Black Driver from GBR0
Team Standings Class Deltec - HME
P TeamCPoints
1. Deltec Racing Team Driver from SAF105
Team Standings Class VBMadCape
P TeamCPoints
1. VBMadCape Driver from SAF29
2. MadCape Driver from SAF25
Team Standings Class Invictus White
P TeamCPoints
1. Invictus Black Driver from GBR37
Team Standings Class F1 Champs Racing
P TeamCPoints
1. F1Champs Racing Driver from SPA13
Team Standings Class Avid Chronic Racing Grey
P TeamCPoints
1. Avid Chronic Racing - Gray Team Driver from USA48
Team Standings Class Push Rod Racing Team
P TeamCPoints
1. Push Rod Racing Team Driver from SPA4
Team Standings Class GS Engineering
P TeamCPoints
1. GS Engineering Driver from POR13
Team Standings Class ACE Championship
P TeamCPoints
1. DEZZ.IT - Brehm GP Driver from ITA0
. NRWO Squire Motorsports Driver from WAL0
Team Standings Class DEZZ.IT - Brehm GP
P TeamCPoints
1. DEZZ.IT - Brehm GP Driver from ITA35
Team Standings Class Invictus Black
P TeamCPoints
1. Invictus Black Driver from GBR22
2. Invictus Motorsport Driver from GBR17


R = Total official GPCOS races
PF = Total point finishes (Could include DNF results)
DNF = Total did not finishes (DNF)
FL = Total fastest laps
RL = Total lead races
PP = Total pole-positions
FR = Total front-row starts
Win = Total race victories
T3 = Total podium finishes
T5 = Total top 5 race finishes
T10 = Total top 10 race finishes
L = Total completed laps
LL = Total lead laps

        GPCOS, v 1.50, 2004-2008
        Last update: 2008-05-02
GPCOS is developed by Jaap Wagenvoort