Formula SimRacing - Organised by the International SimRacing Club

Current time

Server: 2017-11-25 01:40:46
GMT: 2017-11-25 01:40:46

Standings

World Championship
P DriverCPts
1.Patel Driver from ENG276
2.Simoncic Driver from SLO242
3.Gosbee Driver from GBR195
4.Hoyer Driver from GER143
5.Kiss Driver from HUN127

ACE
P DriverCPts
1.Kallas Driver from EST295
2.Heras Driver from SPA199
3.van Delft Driver from NED170
4.Lukas Schmidt Driver from SWI166
5.Schgör Driver from ITA131

PRO
P DriverCPts
1.Parvez Driver from ENG259
2.Eyres Driver from GBR253
3.Lukaszek Driver from POL208
4.Hutchinson Driver from IRE190
5.Pansar Driver from SWE130

ADV
P DriverCPts
1.Spoljaric Driver from CRO349
2.Fields Driver from NEZ244
3.Niza Driver from SPA169
4.Gray Driver from ENG150
5.Bubicic Driver from CRO133

AMA
P DriverCPts
1.Torrus Driver from SPA54
2.Cobb Driver from USA40
3.Andriamiharisoa Driver from MAD30
4.Radford Driver from AUS25
.Reid Driver from ENG25

Pre-Season
P DriverCPts
.Rodger Driver from SCO0
.Tuson Driver from GBR0
.Simoncic Driver from SLO0
.Leonov Driver from BUL0
.Manousakis Driver from GRI0

Winter Series
P DriverCPts
1.Štefanko Driver from CZE171
2.Disley Driver from AUS117
3.Hoyer Driver from GER115
4.Lukas Schmidt Driver from SWI95
5.Sadler Driver from GBR73

Special Events
No official races found

Classic Series
No official races found

Completed official races

DateLeagueTrackRPDF
11-19:WCAuto..
View Official Result Download PDF File of Official Result
11-19:PROAuto..
View Official Result Download PDF File of Official Result
11-18:ACEAuto..
View Official Result Download PDF File of Official Result
11-05:WCCirc..
View Official Result Download PDF File of Official Result
11-05:PROCirc..
View Official Result Download PDF File of Official Result
11-04:ACECirc..
View Official Result Download PDF File of Official Result
10-15:WCSuzu..
View Official Result Download PDF File of Official Result
10-15:PROSuzu..
View Official Result Download PDF File of Official Result
10-14:ACESuzu..
View Official Result Download PDF File of Official Result
10-08:WCMari..
View Official Result Download PDF File of Official Result
10-08:PROMari..
View Official Result Download PDF File of Official Result
10-07:ACEMari..
View Official Result Download PDF File of Official Result
09-24:WCAuto..
View Official Result Download PDF File of Official Result
09-24:PROAuto..
View Official Result Download PDF File of Official Result
09-23:ACEAuto..
View Official Result Download PDF File of Official Result

Calendar


Upcoming official races

No items found.

Last official comment

Date: 2017-11-19 17:41:50
League: World Championship
Track: Autodromo Jose Carlos Pace

No items found.


Language








ACE League History
The official results from the history seasons of the ACE League.

Season  
League:
Season:

Season: 2017
From 2017-02-01 to 2017-11-30
Discarded races: 0

Season Introduction
http://forum.formula-simracing.net/index.php?threads/ace-2017-season-information.1058/

Completed events season 2017
DateEvent/TrackQualifyingLapsCarEventPDF
2017-03-18Bahrain Bahrain International Circuit 20 minutes57 lapsNetRex Grand ...Kallas View Official ResultDownload PDF File of Official Result
2017-04-01Spain Circuit de Barcelona-Catalunya 20 minutes66 lapsNetRex Grand ...Kallas View Official ResultDownload PDF File of Official Result
2017-04-08Turkey Istanbul Park Circuit 20 minutes58 lapsFlag-to-FlagHeras View Official ResultDownload PDF File of Official Result
2017-04-22Canada Circuit Gilles Villenueve 20 minutes70 lapsFlag-to-Flag ...van Delft View Official ResultDownload PDF File of Official Result
2017-05-06Australia Melbourne Grand Prix Circuit 20 minutes58 lapsVBMadCapevan Buren View Official ResultDownload PDF File of Official Result
2017-05-20Great Britain Silverstone Circuit 20 minutes52 lapsNetRex Grand ...Kallas View Official ResultDownload PDF File of Official Result
2017-06-03Germany Hockenheimring 20 minutes67 lapsNetRex Grand ...Kallas View Official ResultDownload PDF File of Official Result
2017-06-17France Circuit de Nevers Magny-Cours 20 minutes70 lapsNetRex Grand ...Kallas View Official ResultDownload PDF File of Official Result
2017-07-01Malaysia Sepang International Circuit 20 minutes56 lapsNetRex Grand ...Kallas View Official ResultDownload PDF File of Official Result
2017-08-19Belgium Circuit de Spa-Francorchamps 20 minutes44 lapsNetRex Grand ...Kallas View Official ResultDownload PDF File of Official Result
2017-09-09Hungary Hungaroring 20 minutes70 lapsFlag-to-FlagHeras View Official ResultDownload PDF File of Official Result
2017-09-23Italy Autodromo Nazionale di Monza 20 minutes53 lapsNetRex Grand ...Kallas View Official ResultDownload PDF File of Official Result
2017-10-07Singapore Marina Bay Street Circuit 20 minutes61 lapsNetRex Grand ...Kallas View Official ResultDownload PDF File of Official Result
2017-10-14Japan Suzuka Circuit 20 minutes53 lapsNetRex Grand ...Kallas View Official ResultDownload PDF File of Official Result
2017-11-04USA Circuit of the Americas 20 minutes56 lapsFlag-to-FlagHeras View Official ResultDownload PDF File of Official Result
2017-11-18Brazil Autodromo Jose Carlos Pace 20 minutes71 lapsDEZZ.IT - Bre...Ivanov View Official ResultDownload PDF File of Official Result

Season Report
No items found.

Show standings after:

Driver Standings Season 2017
P DriverCountryCountry: Bahrain
Track: Bahrain International Circuit
Date: 2017-03-18Country: Spain
Track: Circuit de Barcelona-Catalunya
Date: 2017-04-01Country: Turkey
Track: Istanbul Park Circuit
Date: 2017-04-08Country: Canada
Track: Circuit Gilles Villenueve
Date: 2017-04-22Country: Australia
Track: Melbourne Grand Prix Circuit
Date: 2017-05-06Country: Great Britain
Track: Silverstone Circuit
Date: 2017-05-20Country: Germany
Track: Hockenheimring
Date: 2017-06-03Country: France
Track: Circuit de Nevers Magny-Cours
Date: 2017-06-17Country: Malaysia
Track: Sepang International Circuit
Date: 2017-07-01Country: Belgium
Track: Circuit de Spa-Francorchamps
Date: 2017-08-19Country: Hungary
Track: Hungaroring
Date: 2017-09-09Country: Italy
Track: Autodromo Nazionale di Monza
Date: 2017-09-23Country: Singapore
Track: Marina Bay Street Circuit
Date: 2017-10-07Country: Japan
Track: Suzuka Circuit
Date: 2017-10-14Country: USA
Track: Circuit of the Americas
Date: 2017-11-04Country: Brazil
Track: Autodromo Jose Carlos Pace
Date: 2017-11-18Points
1.Sander Kallas Driver from EST2525820172525252525252525295
2.Sergi Heras Driver from SPA17025915131317258171525199
3.Felix van Delft Driver from NED2017252080200202020170
4.Lukas Schmidt Driver from SWI31105176111517207172017166
5.Christof Schgör Driver from ITA8015150015020131715013131
6.Dewald Nel Driver from SAF587171198769713130120
7.Danny van der Niet Driver from NED900894081515152000103
8.Victor Ivanov Driver from BUL131301190172588
9.Georg Winter Driver from GER217001101711058
10.Ariff Roslan Driver from MAL011011600013960056
11.Dmitry Zaharov Driver from RUS0900094135070855
12.Adam Maguire Driver from IRE672020053
13.Fabian R�th Driver from GER7771180949
14.Cody Blanton Driver from USA150000820447
15.Lucas Alves Driver from BRA131320000046
16.Jos Araneda Driver from CHL001080170935
17.George Chatzipantelis Driver from GRI00003050008001531
.Peter Schulze Driver from GER06511931
19.Thomas Satherley Driver from NEZ11002011630
20.Felipe Giro Driver from BRA01513028
21.Florian Bekker Driver from NED72027
22.Rudy van Buren Driver from NED2525
23.Harley Hamnett Driver from AUS51722
.Jarrod Vanderweide Driver from AUS00305003030822
.Luke Maguire Driver from IRE0000000091322
.Arek Kulak Driver from POL00111122
27.Shayan Najam Driver from PAK4050029000020
28.Fernando Alvarez Driver from SPA011718
29.Michael Eyres Driver from GBR1515
.Dylan Scrivens Driver from POR150015
.PedroGomes Driver from POR15015
32.Stoyan Barbukov Driver from BUL00635014
33.Dave Paling Driver from ENG1313
.Jordy Zwiers Driver from NED1313
.Luka Oslakovic Driver from SLO7600013
36.Ernesto De Angelis Driver from ITA001111
37.Jean-Pierre Helpap Driver from GER6400010
38.Oscar Ortiz Driver from SPA0459
.Todor Vasilev Driver from BUL07200000009
.Pascal Chapon Driver from FRA0099
.Christopher Rabey Driver from GBR00900009
42.Chris Williamson Driver from GBR088
43.Andrej Borotovský Driver from SLV16007
.Ivan Fernandez Driver from SPA707
45.Ivan Rico Driver from SPA0404
.Matt Tuson Driver from GBR44
.David Ibañez Driver from SPA300104
48.Karel Basko Driver from CZE003003
49.Rando Muru Driver from EST00
.Guillermo Prieto Driver from SPA00
.Bojan Bogdanov Driver from SER000
.Miguel Driver from PER00
.Clayton Brown Driver from USA00
.Ferran Grau Driver from SPA0000
.Elise Skinner Driver from GBR00
.Kian Donaldson Driver from SCO00
.Ivan Leonov Driver from BUL00
.Jacob Reid Driver from ENG00
.Cory Jamnick Driver from USA00
.Wade Marcantonio Driver from USA00
.Ron Squire Driver from WAL00

Show standings after:

Team Standings Season 2017
P TeamCountryCountry: Bahrain
Track: Bahrain International Circuit
Date: 2017-03-18Country: Spain
Track: Circuit de Barcelona-Catalunya
Date: 2017-04-01Country: Turkey
Track: Istanbul Park Circuit
Date: 2017-04-08Country: Canada
Track: Circuit Gilles Villenueve
Date: 2017-04-22Country: Australia
Track: Melbourne Grand Prix Circuit
Date: 2017-05-06Country: Great Britain
Track: Silverstone Circuit
Date: 2017-05-20Country: Germany
Track: Hockenheimring
Date: 2017-06-03Country: France
Track: Circuit de Nevers Magny-Cours
Date: 2017-06-17Country: Malaysia
Track: Sepang International Circuit
Date: 2017-07-01Country: Belgium
Track: Circuit de Spa-Francorchamps
Date: 2017-08-19Country: Hungary
Track: Hungaroring
Date: 2017-09-09Country: Italy
Track: Autodromo Nazionale di Monza
Date: 2017-09-23Country: Singapore
Track: Marina Bay Street Circuit
Date: 2017-10-07Country: Japan
Track: Suzuka Circuit
Date: 2017-10-14Country: USA
Track: Circuit of the Americas
Date: 2017-11-04Country: Brazil
Track: Autodromo Jose Carlos Pace
Date: 2017-11-18Points
1. NetRex Grand Prix Driver from ITA34258282629252533401540452500398
2. Flag-to-Flag Driver from NED242025915281315170258171525256
3. Avid Chronic Racing Driver from USA18011051761922372011172017220
4. GhostSpeed Racing Team Driver from POR8152815020351320131715013212
5. Flag-to-Flag Orange Driver from GBR24175252010029000202020190
6. Deltec Racing Team Driver from SAF5872011148799716138142
7. DEZZ.IT - Brehm GP Driver from ITA013131101190172599
8. Invictus Motorsport Driver from GBR16040171790011111894
9. Avid Chronic Racing - Gray Team Driver from USA003071300011145119982
10. Avid Chronic Racing - Blue Team Driver from USA202600701101711074
11. Invictus Black Driver from GBR01111114000139600065
12. GS Racing Driver from POR110002311650008001561
13. NetRex TPL Driver from ITA1320220000000055
. Team Horizon Driver from RUS0900094135070855
15. Team FSR Driver from SWI00745052
16. GS Engineering Driver from POR06700091335
17. VBMadCape Driver from SAF654635029
18. MadCape Driver from SAF2525
19. F1Champs Racing Driver from SPA07051013
20. Push Rod Racing Team Driver from SPA0404
21. NRWO Squire Motorsports Driver from WAL00



Driver Standings Class NetRex Grand Prix
P DriverCPoints
1. Sander Kallas Driver from EST295
2. Danny van der Niet Driver from NED103
Driver Standings Class Flag-to-Flag Orange
P DriverCPoints
1. Felix van Delft Driver from NED170
2. Shayan Najam Driver from PAK20
Driver Standings Class NetRex TPL
P DriverCPoints
1. Lucas Alves Driver from BRA46
2. Todor Vasilev Driver from BUL9
3. Ernesto De Angelis Driver from ITA0
Driver Standings Class GhostSpeed Racing
P DriverCPoints
1. Christof Schgör Driver from ITA131
2. Adam Maguire Driver from IRE40
3. Felipe Giro Driver from BRA28
4. Dave Paling Driver from ENG13
Driver Standings Class Flag-to-Flag
P DriverCPoints
1. Sergi Heras Driver from SPA199
2. Florian Bekker Driver from NED27
3. Dylan Scrivens Driver from POR15
. Michael Eyres Driver from GBR15
5. Victor Ivanov Driver from BUL13
Driver Standings Class Avid Chronic Racing
P DriverCPoints
1. Lukas Schmidt Driver from SWI166
2. Cody Blanton Driver from USA47
3. Fabian R�th Driver from GER7
Driver Standings Class Avid Chronic Racing Blue
P DriverCPoints
1. Georg Winter Driver from GER58
2. Christopher Rabey Driver from GBR9
3. Fabian R�th Driver from GER7
Driver Standings Class GS Racing
P DriverCPoints
1. George Chatzipantelis Driver from GRI31
2. Thomas Satherley Driver from NEZ30
Driver Standings Class Team Horizon
P DriverCPoints
1. Dmitry Zaharov Driver from RUS55
Driver Standings Class Invictus Motorsport
P DriverCPoints
1. Jos Araneda Driver from CHL26
2. Arek Kulak Driver from POL22
3. Fernando Alvarez Driver from SPA18
4. Andrej Borotovský Driver from SLV7
5. Matt Tuson Driver from GBR4
6. Luke Maguire Driver from IRE0
. Jean-Pierre Helpap Driver from GER0
Driver Standings Class Deltec - HME
P DriverCPoints
1. Dewald Nel Driver from SAF120
2. Jarrod Vanderweide Driver from AUS22
Driver Standings Class VBMadCape
P DriverCPoints
1. Rudy van Buren Driver from NED25
2. Stoyan Barbukov Driver from BUL14
3. Jean-Pierre Helpap Driver from GER10
4. Harley Hamnett Driver from AUS5
Driver Standings Class Invictus White
P DriverCPoints
1. Ariff Roslan Driver from MAL28
2. Jos Araneda Driver from CHL9
Driver Standings Class F1 Champs Racing
P DriverCPoints
. Oscar Ortiz Driver from SPA9
2. David Ibañez Driver from SPA4
Driver Standings Class Avid Chronic Racing Grey
P DriverCPoints
1. Fabian R�th Driver from GER35
2. Peter Schulze Driver from GER31
3. Luka Oslakovic Driver from SLO13
4. Karel Basko Driver from CZE3
Driver Standings Class Push Rod Racing Team
P DriverCPoints
1. Ivan Rico Driver from SPA4
2. Ferran Grau Driver from SPA0
Driver Standings Class GS Engineering
P DriverCPoints
1. Luke Maguire Driver from IRE22
2. Adam Maguire Driver from IRE13
3. Guillermo Prieto Driver from SPA0
Driver Standings Class ACE Championship
Driver Standings Class DEZZ.IT - Brehm GP
P DriverCPoints
1. Victor Ivanov Driver from BUL75
2. Ernesto De Angelis Driver from ITA11
Driver Standings Class Invictus Black
P DriverCPoints
1. Ariff Roslan Driver from MAL28
2. Harley Hamnett Driver from AUS17
3. Wade Marcantonio Driver from USA0
. Ivan Leonov Driver from BUL0
. Ivan Fernandez Driver from SPA0

Show statistics after:

Driver Statistics Season 2017
P DriverCRPFDNFFLRLPPFRWinT3T5T10LLLPoints
1.Sander Kallas Driver from EST1313051281010121213765594295
2.Sergi Heras Driver from SPA13121232436101273482199
3.Felix van Delft Driver from NED119206021881057560170
4.Lukas Schmidt Driver from SWI1413112130671176323166
5.Christof Schgör Driver from ITA1494000002896400131
6.Dewald Nel Driver from SAF141310000013127740120
7.Danny van der Niet Driver from NED1493010101496493103
8.Victor Ivanov Driver from BUL862121212463906988
9.Georg Winter Driver from GER954131102243103558
10.Ariff Roslan Driver from MAL136500000016560056
11.Dmitry Zaharov Driver from RUS137400000016598055
12.Adam Maguire Driver from IRE54211110224258253
13.Fabian R�th Driver from GER76100000006372049
14.Cody Blanton Driver from USA84502010123252947
15.Lucas Alves Driver from BRA73400020133221046
16.Jos Araneda Driver from CHL94400000113354035
17.George Chatzipantelis Driver from GRI14410111100133301231
.Peter Schulze Driver from GER54100000003249031
19.Thomas Satherley Driver from NEZ74420000003255030
20.Felipe Giro Driver from BRA42200000022141028
21.Florian Bekker Driver from NED22011010112123927
22.Rudy van Buren Driver from NED11001111111585225
23.Harley Hamnett Driver from AUS22000000111134022
.Jarrod Vanderweide Driver from AUS125600000001369022
.Luke Maguire Driver from IRE102710010013230022
.Arek Kulak Driver from POL42200000002165022
27.Shayan Najam Driver from PAK114700000001310020
28.Fernando Alvarez Driver from SPA32201000002138118
29.Michael Eyres Driver from GBR1100000001170015
.Dylan Scrivens Driver from POR31201000012103915
.PedroGomes Driver from POR2110000001158015
32.Stoyan Barbukov Driver from BUL63100000002242014
33.Dave Paling Driver from ENG1100000001170013
.Jordy Zwiers Driver from NED1100000001156013
.Luka Oslakovic Driver from SLO52100000002141013
36.Ernesto De Angelis Driver from ITA3110000000182011
37.Jean-Pierre Helpap Driver from GER52300000001178010
38.Oscar Ortiz Driver from SPA3200000000018709
.Todor Vasilev Driver from BUL10260000000135709
.Pascal Chapon Driver from FRA3120000000110509
.Christopher Rabey Driver from GBR7160001000113609
42.Chris Williamson Driver from GBR211000000016408
43.Andrej Borotovský Driver from SLV4220000000113407
.Ivan Fernandez Driver from SPA211000000017207
45.Ivan Rico Driver from SPA312000000008504
.Matt Tuson Driver from GBR110000000005704
.David Ibañez Driver from SPA5220000000016904
48.Karel Basko Driver from CZE5130000000014303
49.Rando Muru Driver from EST101000000002800
.Guillermo Prieto Driver from SPA10100000000000
.Bojan Bogdanov Driver from SER20200000000300
.Miguel Driver from PER101000000012500
.Clayton Brown Driver from USA10100000000000
.Ferran Grau Driver from SPA303000000007000
.Elise Skinner Driver from GBR10000000000000
.Kian Donaldson Driver from SCO101000000001800
.Ivan Leonov Driver from BUL10100000000000
.Jacob Reid Driver from ENG101000000002600
.Cory Jamnick Driver from USA101000000002300
.Wade Marcantonio Driver from USA10100000000000
.Ron Squire Driver from WAL10100000000000

Show statistics after:

Team Statistics Season 2017
P TeamCRPFDNFFLRLPPFRWinT3T5T10LLLPoints
1. NetRex Grand Prix Driver from ITA27223513811101316221414597398
2. Flag-to-Flag Driver from NED1916335253713171030100256
3. Avid Chronic Racing Driver from USA23186141407915107132220
4. GhostSpeed Racing Team Driver from POR2214711110413149832212
5. Flag-to-Flag Orange Driver from GBR2213906021881188560190
6. Deltec Racing Team Driver from SAF2618700000131311430142
7. DEZZ.IT - Brehm GP Driver from ITA1173121212474726999
8. Invictus Motorsport Driver from GBR21101201010228794194
9. Avid Chronic Racing - Gray Team Driver from USA2011600000009783082
10. Avid Chronic Racing - Blue Team Driver from USA17710131202265123574
11. Invictus Black Driver from GBR2381200000017805065
12. GS Racing Driver from POR21814311100165851261
13. NetRex TPL Driver from ITA1751000020134578055
. Team Horizon Driver from RUS137400000016598055
15. Team FSR Driver from SWI1851200000026456052
16. GS Engineering Driver from POR84410000015275035
17. VBMadCape Driver from SAF116300000003466029
18. MadCape Driver from SAF11001111111585225
19. F1Champs Racing Driver from SPA84200000000356013
20. Push Rod Racing Team Driver from SPA6150000000015504
21. NRWO Squire Motorsports Driver from WAL10100000000000



Team Standings Class NetRex Grand Prix
P TeamCPoints
1. NetRex Grand Prix Driver from ITA398
Team Standings Class Flag-to-Flag Orange
P TeamCPoints
1. Flag-to-Flag Orange Driver from GBR190
Team Standings Class NetRex TPL
P TeamCPoints
1. NetRex TPL Driver from ITA55
2. DEZZ.IT - Brehm GP Driver from ITA0
Team Standings Class GhostSpeed Racing
P TeamCPoints
1. GhostSpeed Racing Team Driver from POR212
Team Standings Class Flag-to-Flag
P TeamCPoints
1. Flag-to-Flag Driver from NED256
2. DEZZ.IT - Brehm GP Driver from ITA13
Team Standings Class Avid Chronic Racing
P TeamCPoints
1. Avid Chronic Racing Driver from USA220
Team Standings Class Avid Chronic Racing Blue
P TeamCPoints
1. Avid Chronic Racing - Blue Team Driver from USA74
Team Standings Class GS Racing
P TeamCPoints
1. GS Racing Driver from POR61
Team Standings Class Team Horizon
P TeamCPoints
1. Team Horizon Driver from RUS55
Team Standings Class Invictus Motorsport
P TeamCPoints
1. Invictus Motorsport Driver from GBR77
2. Invictus Black Driver from GBR0
Team Standings Class Deltec - HME
P TeamCPoints
1. Deltec Racing Team Driver from SAF142
Team Standings Class VBMadCape
P TeamCPoints
1. VBMadCape Driver from SAF29
2. MadCape Driver from SAF25
Team Standings Class Invictus White
P TeamCPoints
1. Invictus Black Driver from GBR37
Team Standings Class F1 Champs Racing
P TeamCPoints
1. F1Champs Racing Driver from SPA13
Team Standings Class Avid Chronic Racing Grey
P TeamCPoints
1. Avid Chronic Racing - Gray Team Driver from USA82
Team Standings Class Push Rod Racing Team
P TeamCPoints
1. Push Rod Racing Team Driver from SPA4
Team Standings Class GS Engineering
P TeamCPoints
1. GS Engineering Driver from POR35
Team Standings Class ACE Championship
P TeamCPoints
1. Team FSR Driver from SWI52
2. NRWO Squire Motorsports Driver from WAL0
. DEZZ.IT - Brehm GP Driver from ITA0
Team Standings Class DEZZ.IT - Brehm GP
P TeamCPoints
1. DEZZ.IT - Brehm GP Driver from ITA86
Team Standings Class Invictus Black
P TeamCPoints
1. Invictus Black Driver from GBR28
2. Invictus Motorsport Driver from GBR17


R = Total official GPCOS races
PF = Total point finishes (Could include DNF results)
DNF = Total did not finishes (DNF)
FL = Total fastest laps
RL = Total lead races
PP = Total pole-positions
FR = Total front-row starts
Win = Total race victories
T3 = Total podium finishes
T5 = Total top 5 race finishes
T10 = Total top 10 race finishes
L = Total completed laps
LL = Total lead laps

        GPCOS, v 1.50, 2004-2008
        Last update: 2008-05-02
GPCOS is developed by Jaap Wagenvoort