Formula SimRacing - Organised by the International SimRacing Club

Current time

Server: 2019-06-20 15:10:55
GMT: 2019-06-20 13:10:55

Standings

World Championship
P DriverCPts
1.D Alessandro Driver from ITA206
2.Simoncic Driver from SLO167
3.Brljak Driver from CRO157
4.Patel Driver from GBR156
5.Kiss Driver from HUN80

ACE
P DriverCPts
1.valeriano Driver from ITA183
2.Lukas Schmidt Driver from SWI179
3.van der Niet Driver from NED119
4.Mroczek Driver from POL107
5.Chiappini Driver from ITA104

PRO
P DriverCPts
1.Leonov Driver from BUL159
2.Oldenmenger Driver from NED152
3.Rodger Driver from SCO134
4.BRIONI Driver from ITA132
5.D Amelio Driver from ITA129

ADV
P DriverCPts
1.Spoljaric Driver from CRO349
2.Fields Driver from NEZ244
3.Niza Driver from SPA169
4.Gray Driver from ENG150
5.Bubicic Driver from CRO133

AMA
P DriverCPts
1.Veselý Driver from CZE70
2.Wheway Driver from GBR34
3.Burkhard Driver from GER25
4.Vicentijevic Driver from SER20
5.Galati Driver from ITA15

World Trophy
No official races found

Pre-Season
P DriverCPts
.Winter Driver from GER0
.Nel Driver from SAF0
.Kappet Driver from EST0
. Driver from 0
. Driver from 0

Winter Series
P DriverCPts
1.Hoyer Driver from GER138
2.Lukas Schmidt Driver from SWI125
3.Puschke Driver from GER102
4.Maguire Driver from IRE78
5.Leonov Driver from BUL75

Special Events
No official races found

Classic Series
No official races found

Completed official races

DateLeagueTrackRPDF
10-07:WCRoun..
View Official Result Download PDF File of Official Result
10-07:ACERoun..
View Official Result Download PDF File of Official Result
10-07:PRORoun..
View Official Result Download PDF File of Official Result
09-23:WCRoun..
View Official Result Download PDF File of Official Result
09-23:ACERoun..
View Official Result Download PDF File of Official Result
09-23:PRORoun..
View Official Result Download PDF File of Official Result
09-09:WCRoun..
View Official Result Download PDF File of Official Result
09-09:ACERoun..
View Official Result Download PDF File of Official Result
09-09:PRORoun..
View Official Result Download PDF File of Official Result
08-19:WCRoun..
View Official Result Download PDF File of Official Result
08-19:ACERoun..
View Official Result Download PDF File of Official Result
08-19:PRORoun..
View Official Result Download PDF File of Official Result
07-15:WCRoun..
View Official Result Download PDF File of Official Result
07-15:ACERoun..
View Official Result Download PDF File of Official Result
07-15:AMARoun..
View Official Result Download PDF File of Official Result

Calendar


Upcoming official races

No items found.

Last official comment

Date: 2018-10-07 18:36:41
League: World Championship
Track: Round 12: Autodromo Jose Carlos Pace

No items found.


Language








PRO League History
The official results from the history seasons of the PRO League.

Season  
League:
Season:

Season: 2006
From 2006-04-08 to 2007-03-07
Discarded races: 0

Season Introduction
No items found.

Completed events season 2006
DateEvent/TrackQualifyingLapsCarEventPDF
2006-04-08Australia Melbourne, Australia 2006 15 minutes44 lapsRossi View Official ResultDownload PDF File of Official Result
2006-04-15Malaysia Sepang, Malaysia 2006 15 minutes42 lapsRossi View Official ResultDownload PDF File of Official Result
2006-04-29San Marino Imola, San Marino 15 minutes47 lapsDepouilly View Official ResultDownload PDF File of Official Result
2006-05-20Germany Nurburgring, Europe 2006 15 minutes45 lapsRossi View Official ResultDownload PDF File of Official Result
2006-06-03Monaco Monte Carlo, Monaco 2006 15 minutes58 lapsRossi View Official ResultDownload PDF File of Official Result
2006-06-17Great Britain Silverstone, Great Britain 2006 15 minutes45 lapsRossi View Official ResultDownload PDF File of Official Result
2006-07-08Canada Montreal, Canada 2006 15 minutes53 lapsGjerde View Official ResultDownload PDF File of Official Result
2006-07-22United States Indianapolis, United States 2006 15 minutes55 lapsPhillips View Official ResultDownload PDF File of Official Result
2006-08-12France Magny Cours, France 2006 15 minutes53 lapsWhite View Official ResultDownload PDF File of Official Result
2006-08-19Germany Hockenheim, Germany 2006 15 minutes51 lapsWhite View Official ResultDownload PDF File of Official Result
2006-09-02Hungary Hungaroring, Hungary 2006 15 minutes53 lapsRoux View Official ResultDownload PDF File of Official Result
2006-09-16Turkey Istanbul, Turkey 2006 15 minutes44 lapsNiazi View Official ResultDownload PDF File of Official Result
2006-09-23Italy Monza, Italy 2006 15 minutes40 lapsWhite View Official ResultDownload PDF File of Official Result
2006-10-14China Shanghai, China 2006 15 minutes42 lapsNuti View Official ResultDownload PDF File of Official Result
2006-10-28Japan Suzuka, Japan 2006 15 minutes40 lapsWhite View Official ResultDownload PDF File of Official Result
2006-11-04Brazil Interlagos, Brazil 2006 15 minutes54 lapsWhite View Official ResultDownload PDF File of Official Result

Season Report
No items found.

Show standings after:

Driver Standings Season 2006
P DriverCountryCountry: Australia
Track: Melbourne, Australia 2006
Date: 2006-04-08Country: Malaysia
Track: Sepang, Malaysia 2006
Date: 2006-04-15Country: San Marino
Track: Imola, San Marino
Date: 2006-04-29Country: Germany
Track: Nurburgring, Europe 2006
Date: 2006-05-20Country: Monaco
Track: Monte Carlo, Monaco 2006
Date: 2006-06-03Country: Great Britain
Track: Silverstone, Great Britain 2006
Date: 2006-06-17Country: Canada
Track: Montreal, Canada 2006
Date: 2006-07-08Country: United States
Track: Indianapolis, United States 2006
Date: 2006-07-22Country: France
Track: Magny Cours, France 2006
Date: 2006-08-12Country: Germany
Track: Hockenheim, Germany 2006
Date: 2006-08-19Country: Hungary
Track: Hungaroring, Hungary 2006
Date: 2006-09-02Country: Turkey
Track: Istanbul, Turkey 2006
Date: 2006-09-16Country: Italy
Track: Monza, Italy 2006
Date: 2006-09-23Country: China
Track: Shanghai, China 2006
Date: 2006-10-14Country: Japan
Track: Suzuka, Japan 2006
Date: 2006-10-28Country: Brazil
Track: Interlagos, Brazil 2006
Date: 2006-11-04Points
1.Faisal Niazi Driver from PAK0011021181302102521211815184
2.Wayne White Driver from USA18252521525132525182
3.Dani Rossi Driver from SWI5025152525250165
4.Brian Labode Driver from ENG4075075018181815015115164
5.Keith Doherty Driver from ENG25501521002113021018011150
6.Brian Oates Driver from ENG202100132101521300105
7.Murdo van Aardt Driver from SAF131313159051815101
.Scott Beck Driver from USA1570660150114091513101
9.Hendrich van Rensburg Driver from SAF06211813110013082
10.Joel Roux Driver from SWI300152570
11.Dave Turner Driver from NEZ01101811111364
12.Ed Caranci Driver from CAN918071801163
13.Colin Penney Driver from CAN942115050761
14.Marius Van Wyk Driver from SAF60979130030451
.Ben Phillips Driver from ENG15250011051
16.Nazario Nuti Driver from ITA000602518-544
17.Pedro Licio Mega Driver from BRA000415001837
18.Chris Thornburg Driver from USA6046001026
19.Martin Gjerde Driver from SWE2525
.Sasha Depouilly Driver from FRA025025
21.Gregor Kompara Driver from SLO180624
22.Ron Caranci Driver from CAN0015722
23.AJ Allmendinger Driver from USA2121
24.Malcolm Rice Driver from ENG0000011900020
25.Luis Schiavo Driver from VEN18018
26.Peter Gavrilyak Driver from RUS00130013
27.Kyle Hague Driver from GBR1111
28.Marcio Rincon Driver from BRA010010
29. Driver from 099
.Trevor Rooms Driver from ENG0900009
31.Anthony Rice Driver from USA0000415
32.Jorge Garcia Simarro Driver from SPA00
.Riaan van der Westhuizen Driver from SAF0000
.Harry Scott Driver from ENG00
.Matthias Balanski Driver from GER00
.Sam Giltner Driver from USA00
.Darren Marsh Driver from AUS00
.Patrick De Wit Driver from NED000
.Luis Fernando Laaff Driver from GER00
.Stephane Rouault Driver from NED00
.Jaka Kosar Driver from SLO00
.Jordan Lee Driver from USA00
.Alessandro Marcelli Driver from ITA000
.Andy Thomas Driver from ENG00
.John Svoboda Driver from USA000
.Chris Barber Driver from AUS00
.Miguel Andrés Driver from COL00
.Antonio Sousa Driver from POR0000
.Greg Barber Driver from AUS00
.Johann Loretz Driver from SAF000
. Driver from 00000000000000
.Gary Madew Driver from CAN00
.Rogerio Castro Driver from BRA0000000
.Darren Fisher Driver from CAN00
.Daniel Nino Driver from SPA00

Show standings after:

Team Standings Season 2006
P TeamCountryCountry: Australia
Track: Melbourne, Australia 2006
Date: 2006-04-08Country: Malaysia
Track: Sepang, Malaysia 2006
Date: 2006-04-15Country: San Marino
Track: Imola, San Marino
Date: 2006-04-29Country: Germany
Track: Nurburgring, Europe 2006
Date: 2006-05-20Country: Monaco
Track: Monte Carlo, Monaco 2006
Date: 2006-06-03Country: Great Britain
Track: Silverstone, Great Britain 2006
Date: 2006-06-17Country: Canada
Track: Montreal, Canada 2006
Date: 2006-07-08Country: United States
Track: Indianapolis, United States 2006
Date: 2006-07-22Country: France
Track: Magny Cours, France 2006
Date: 2006-08-12Country: Germany
Track: Hockenheim, Germany 2006
Date: 2006-08-19Country: Hungary
Track: Hungaroring, Hungary 2006
Date: 2006-09-02Country: Turkey
Track: Istanbul, Turkey 2006
Date: 2006-09-16Country: Italy
Track: Monza, Italy 2006
Date: 2006-09-23Country: China
Track: Shanghai, China 2006
Date: 2006-10-14Country: Japan
Track: Suzuka, Japan 2006
Date: 2006-10-28Country: Brazil
Track: Interlagos, Brazil 2006
Date: 2006-11-04Points
1. Roaldo Racing Ama Driver from NED6512515217521183118360331116314
2. Red Bull Kiwi Virtual Pro Driver from NEZ704615253825210152131100281
3. Faster Than Speed Pro Driver from ARG018110212717213602521261822263
4. Diamond Racing Pro Driver from BEA0250252534525132525202
5.  Driver from 1571817111901501140131514159
6. Twister-Racing test Driver from USA3000252100251060019136
7. Deltec Springbok Racing AMA Driver from SAF6621271318913001604133
8. Sasol Springbok Racing Driver from SAF131313159051815101
9. Caranci's Cobras Racing Driver from CAN9180718151885
10. Coca Cola Kiwi Virtual Pro Driver from NEZ01101525051
11. Brazilian Racers Team Driver from BRA0004150101847
12. Bracciano Racing Driver from ITA02518-538
13. The Flying Doctors Pro Driver from SLO180624
14. Roaldo Racing Pro Driver from NED21021
15. RiceRacing Driver from ENG0000011900020
16. White Racing: Pittsburgh Driver from USA1818
17. InterActual Grand Prix Racing Driver from GBR1111
18. Third Eye Kiwi Virtual Driver from USA09009
19. Brazilian Racers Team Copersucar Driver from BRA0000
.  Driver from 0000
.  Driver from 00
. Team FSR Driver from SWI00000000000000000
.  Driver from 00
. Third Eye Kiwi Virtual Pro Driver from AUS00
. Windhoek Springbok Racing Driver from SAF00000



Driver Standings Class FSR
Driver Standings Class F1C
Driver Standings Class WS Pro
Driver Standings Class FSR06

Show statistics after:

Driver Statistics Season 2006
P DriverCRPFDNFFLRLPPFRWinT3T5T10LLLPoints
1.Faisal Niazi Driver from PAK1510503131891251634184
2.Wayne White Driver from USA99127335789429131182
3.Dani Rossi Driver from SWI76156565566285222165
4.Brian Labode Driver from ENG151230000046135910164
5.Keith Doherty Driver from ENG159612120471051824150
6.Brian Oates Driver from ENG1275000002684160105
7.Murdo van Aardt Driver from SAF981000001683730101
.Scott Beck Driver from USA14104000000494920101
9.Hendrich van Rensburg Driver from SAF106301000248359182
10.Joel Roux Driver from SWI431111312331574470
11.Dave Turner Driver from NEZ75200000126285064
12.Ed Caranci Driver from CAN75200000226266063
13.Colin Penney Driver from CAN86401110125300161
14.Marius Van Wyk Driver from SAF117500000019444051
.Ben Phillips Driver from ENG633010011241822851
16.Nazario Nuti Driver from ITA8334626122316814544
17.Pedro Licio Mega Driver from BRA834132402252143537
18.Chris Thornburg Driver from USA74300000015232026
19.Martin Gjerde Driver from SWE11001001111533325
.Sasha Depouilly Driver from FRA31202021111534725
21.Gregor Kompara Driver from SLO3210000000393024
22.Ron Caranci Driver from CAN42200000014164022
23.AJ Allmendinger Driver from USA1101000011147021
24.Malcolm Rice Driver from ENG102800000004191020
25.Luis Schiavo Driver from VEN2110000011165018
26.Peter Gavrilyak Driver from RUS5140000001163013
27.Kyle Hague Driver from GBR1100000000149011
28.Marcio Rincon Driver from BRA3110000001138010
29. Driver from 211000000015409
.Trevor Rooms Driver from ENG615000000017009
31.Anthony Rice Driver from USA6220000000518805
32.Jorge Garcia Simarro Driver from SPA10000000000000
.Riaan van der Westhuizen Driver from SAF303000000011300
.Harry Scott Driver from ENG10000000001000
.Matthias Balanski Driver from GER10000000000000
.Sam Giltner Driver from USA10000010000000
.Darren Marsh Driver from AUS10000000000000
.Patrick De Wit Driver from NED20200000000000
.Luis Fernando Laaff Driver from GER10100000000400
.Stephane Rouault Driver from NED101110100011490
.Jaka Kosar Driver from SLO10100000001800
.Jordan Lee Driver from USA10100000000500
.Alessandro Marcelli Driver from ITA202000000003300
.Andy Thomas Driver from ENG10100000000700
.John Svoboda Driver from USA20200000000100
.Chris Barber Driver from AUS10000000000000
.Miguel Andrés Driver from COL10100000000000
.Antonio Sousa Driver from POR30200000000200
.Greg Barber Driver from AUS10000000000000
.Johann Loretz Driver from SAF202000000002500
. Driver from 1301300000000000
.Gary Madew Driver from CAN10000000000000
.Rogerio Castro Driver from BRA606000000027600
.Darren Fisher Driver from CAN10000000000000
.Daniel Nino Driver from SPA10100000000300

Show statistics after:

Team Statistics Season 2006
P TeamCRPFDNFFLRLPPFRWinT3T5T10LLLPoints
1. Roaldo Racing Ama Driver from NED302191212081323110924314
2. Red Bull Kiwi Virtual Pro Driver from NEZ221475656571215742222281
3. Faster Than Speed Pro Driver from ARG2617100424110121888135263
4. Diamond Racing Pro Driver from BEA18109283567911532172202
5.  Driver from 241660000016188770159
6. Twister-Racing test Driver from USA19107461623511579175136
7. Deltec Springbok Racing AMA Driver from SAF211380100025178031133
8. Sasol Springbok Racing Driver from SAF1183000001683980101
9. Caranci's Cobras Racing Driver from CAN1174000002310430085
10. Coca Cola Kiwi Virtual Pro Driver from NEZ834010011251882851
11. Brazilian Racers Team Driver from BRA1448132402373013547
12. Bracciano Racing Driver from ITA824122312221214738
13. The Flying Doctors Pro Driver from SLO42200000004101024
14. Roaldo Racing Pro Driver from NED3122101011266921
15. RiceRacing Driver from ENG102800000004191020
16. White Racing: Pittsburgh Driver from USA1100100011155618
17. InterActual Grand Prix Racing Driver from GBR1100000000149011
18. Third Eye Kiwi Virtual Driver from USA413000000016909
19. Brazilian Racers Team Copersucar Driver from BRA605000000012900
.  Driver from 40200010000100
.  Driver from 10100000000400
. Team FSR Driver from SWI1601600000000000
.  Driver from 10000000000000
. Third Eye Kiwi Virtual Pro Driver from AUS10000000000000
. Windhoek Springbok Racing Driver from SAF404000000012000



Team Standings Class FSR
Team Standings Class F1C
Team Standings Class WS Pro
Team Standings Class FSR06


R = Total official GPCOS races
PF = Total point finishes (Could include DNF results)
DNF = Total did not finishes (DNF)
FL = Total fastest laps
RL = Total lead races
PP = Total pole-positions
FR = Total front-row starts
Win = Total race victories
T3 = Total podium finishes
T5 = Total top 5 race finishes
T10 = Total top 10 race finishes
L = Total completed laps
LL = Total lead laps

        GPCOS, v 1.50, 2004-2008
        Last update: 2008-05-02
GPCOS is developed by Jaap Wagenvoort