Formula SimRacing - Organised by the International SimRacing Club

Current time

Server: 2019-11-13 17:07:58
GMT: 2019-11-13 17:07:58

Standings

World Championship
P DriverCPts
1.D Alessandro Driver from ITA206
2.Simoncic Driver from SLO167
3.Brljak Driver from CRO157
4.Patel Driver from GBR156
5.Kiss Driver from HUN80

ACE
P DriverCPts
1.valeriano Driver from ITA183
2.Lukas Schmidt Driver from SWI179
3.van der Niet Driver from NED119
4.Mroczek Driver from POL107
5.Chiappini Driver from ITA104

PRO
P DriverCPts
1.Leonov Driver from BUL159
2.Oldenmenger Driver from NED152
3.Rodger Driver from SCO134
4.BRIONI Driver from ITA132
5.D Amelio Driver from ITA129

ADV
P DriverCPts
1.Spoljaric Driver from CRO349
2.Fields Driver from NEZ244
3.Niza Driver from SPA169
4.Gray Driver from ENG150
5.Bubicic Driver from CRO133

AMA
P DriverCPts
1.Veselý Driver from CZE70
2.Wheway Driver from GBR34
3.Burkhard Driver from GER25
4.Vicentijevic Driver from SER20
5.Galati Driver from ITA15

World Trophy
No official races found

Pre-Season
P DriverCPts
. Driver from 0
.Brewer Driver from ENG0
. Driver from 0
.Rodger Driver from SCO0
.Tuson Driver from GBR0

Winter Series
P DriverCPts
1.Hoyer Driver from GER138
2.Lukas Schmidt Driver from SWI125
3.Puschke Driver from GER102
4.Maguire Driver from IRE78
5.Leonov Driver from BUL75

Special Events
No official races found

Classic Series
No official races found

Completed official races

DateLeagueTrackRPDF
10-07:WCRoun..
View Official Result Download PDF File of Official Result
10-07:ACERoun..
View Official Result Download PDF File of Official Result
10-07:PRORoun..
View Official Result Download PDF File of Official Result
09-23:WCRoun..
View Official Result Download PDF File of Official Result
09-23:ACERoun..
View Official Result Download PDF File of Official Result
09-23:PRORoun..
View Official Result Download PDF File of Official Result
09-09:WCRoun..
View Official Result Download PDF File of Official Result
09-09:ACERoun..
View Official Result Download PDF File of Official Result
09-09:PRORoun..
View Official Result Download PDF File of Official Result
08-19:WCRoun..
View Official Result Download PDF File of Official Result
08-19:ACERoun..
View Official Result Download PDF File of Official Result
08-19:PRORoun..
View Official Result Download PDF File of Official Result
07-15:WCRoun..
View Official Result Download PDF File of Official Result
07-15:ACERoun..
View Official Result Download PDF File of Official Result
07-15:AMARoun..
View Official Result Download PDF File of Official Result

Calendar


Upcoming official races

No items found.

Last official comment

Date: 2018-10-07 18:36:41
League: World Championship
Track: Round 12: Autodromo Jose Carlos Pace

No items found.


Language








Event Information
Event:
Track:Melbourne, Australia 2011Track map Melbourne, Australia 2011 - No track picture yet
Country:Grand Prix of  
Event league:PRO
Simulation:rFactor
Event season:2011
Point system:Grid 1
Final result:Yes (confirmed)
Official event:Yes
Separate classes:No (all drivers in one class)
Event date:2011-04-10 09:22:54
Qualifying minutes:5 minutes
Event laps:43
Event distance:226.223 km
Pole-Position:Marcel vd Linden
Race winner:Martin Gosbee


  1. Line-up   5. Comments
  2. Results   6. Server Log
  3. Road to the Grid   7. Verification Results
  4. Race Lapchart   8. Report & Replay

2. Results
Race Results
OP
QP
Driver/TeamC/CL/LLRacetime/FLDiff/ReasonVPitCar/Class
P/PD
1.
(9)
+8
Martin Gosbee
AeroF1 Dynamics
Driver originates from GBR
 
43
23
1h01m54.951
1m24.393
-No penalty imposed. 1xWorld Trophy
-
50
0/50/0
2.
(4)
+2
Juhani Åhlman
JA Racing
Driver originates from FIN
 
43
0
1h01m57.262
1m24.460
+2.311No penalty imposed. 1xGeneral Car
-
40
0/40/0
3.
(6)
+3
Ben Tusting
GT Omega Racing
Driver originates from GBR
 
43
0
1h02m07.228
1m24.345
+12.277No penalty imposed. 1xWorld Trophy
-
30
0/30/0
4.
(2)
-2
Eduard Mallorqui
AeroF1
Driver originates from SPA
 
43
1
1h02m08.950
1m24.447
+13.999Warning issued to driver: 

"10 seconds added to race time for Incident #2"

Point deduction: 0 points. 1xWorld Trophy
-
25
0/25/0
5.
(3)
-2
Ivar Kalamees
TEAM printworks
Driver originates from EST
 
43
0
1h02m11.805
1m24.372
+16.854No penalty imposed. 1xWorld Trophy
-
20
0/20/0
6.
(5)
-1
Ben Phillips
AeroF1
Driver originates from ENG
 
43
0
1h02m27.405
1m24.943
+32.454No penalty imposed. 1xWorld Trophy
-
18
0/18/0
7.
(8)
+1
Gianfranco Pagoto
Musto Racing
Driver originates from ITA
 
43
1
1h02m27.600
1m24.536
+32.649No penalty imposed. 1xWorld Trophy
-
16
0/16/0
8.
(10)
+2
Benjamin Chong
Silverline Racing WS
Driver originates from USA
 
43
1
1h02m55.285
1m24.551
+1m00.334No penalty imposed. 1xWorld Trophy
-
15
0/15/0
9.
(19)
+10
Renato Dornelles
Formula 05
Driver originates from BRA
 
43
0
1h02m58.064
1m25.302
+1m03.113No penalty imposed. 1xWorld Trophy
-
14
0/14/0
10.
(7)
-3
Mark Aalberts
GhostSpeed Racing Team
Driver originates from NED
 
43
0
1h03m47.495
1m25.182
+1m52.544No penalty imposed. 1xWorld Trophy
-
13
0/13/0
11.
(17)
+6
Andreas Umminger
TEAM printworks II
Driver originates from GER
 
42
0
1 lap down
1m25.718
-No penalty imposed. 1xWorld Trophy
-
12
0/12/0
12.
(18)
+6
Matt Strand
05F1
Driver originates from USA
 
42
0
1 lap down
1m25.583
-No penalty imposed. 2xWorld Trophy
-
11
0/11/0
13.
(11)
-2
Jacques Olivier
Silverline Acadamy WS
Driver originates from SAF
 
42
0
1 lap down
1m26.782
-No penalty imposed. 1xWorld Trophy
-
10
0/10/0
14.
(13)
-1
Petar Brljak
NetRex Academy
Driver originates from CRO
 
42
0
1 lap down
1m26.021
-No penalty imposed. 2xWorld Trophy
-
10
0/10/0
15.
(14)
-1
Sami Pesari
Ash-AeroF1
Driver originates from FIN
 
42
0
1 lap down
1m26.014
-No penalty imposed. 2xWorld Trophy
-
10
0/10/0
16.
(16)
-
Philipp Umminger
TEAM printworks II
Driver originates from GER
 
42
0
1 lap down
1m25.753
-No penalty imposed. 1xWorld Trophy
-
10
0/10/0
17.
(20)
+3
Alessandro Puoti
GS Racing
Driver originates from ITA
 
41
0
2 laps down
1m24.575
-No penalty imposed. 3xWorld Trophy
-
10
0/10/0
18.
(25)
+7
Joona Leppaenen
GS Engineering
Driver originates from FIN
 
41
0
2 laps down
1m27.376
-No penalty imposed. 2xWorld Trophy
-
10
0/10/0
19.
(12)
-7
Danny Roberts
AeroF1 Dynamics
Driver originates from USA
 
34
0
9 laps down
1m26.621
EngineNo penalty imposed. 1xWorld Trophy
-
0
0/0/0
20.
(15)
-5
Morten Nomme
TEAM printworks
Driver originates from FIN
 
29
0
14 laps down
1m25.754
SuspensionNo penalty imposed. 1xWorld Trophy
-
0
0/0/0
21.
(1)
-20
Marcel vd Linden
GT Omega Racing
Driver originates from NED
 
17
17
26 laps down
1m26.301
SuspensionNo penalty imposed. 0xWorld Trophy
-
0
0/0/0
22.
(26)
+4
David Gracia
Knight International Racing
Driver originates from SPA
 
16
0
27 laps down
1m27.072
SuspensionNo penalty imposed. 1xWorld Trophy
-
0
0/0/0
23.
(24)
+1
Juan Nicola
Faster Than Speed WT
Driver originates from ARG
 
10
0
33 laps down
1m27.565
DNFNo penalty imposed. 0xWorld Trophy
-
0
0/0/0
24.
(23)
-1
Tim Brook
05F1
Driver originates from ENG
 
3
0
40 laps down
1m28.465
DNFNo penalty imposed. 0xWorld Trophy
-
0
0/0/0
25.
(22)
-3
Jose Moura
GhostSpeed Racing Team
Driver originates from POR
 
1
0
42 laps down
1m40.711
DNFNo penalty imposed. 0xWorld Trophy
-
0
0/0/0
26.
(21)
-5

Team FSR
Driver originates from
 
0
0
43 laps down
No time
-No penalty imposed. 0xGeneral Car
-
0
0/0/0
27.
(27)
-

Team FSR
Driver originates from
 
0
0
43 laps down
No time
EngineNo penalty imposed. 0xGeneral Car
-
0
0/0/0


Qualifying Results
OPDriverCTeamTimeDiffLapsCarClass
1.Marcel vd LindenDriver originates from NEDGT Omega Racing1m23.193-3World Trophy-
2.Eduard MallorquiDriver originates from SPAAeroF11m23.290+0.0973World Trophy-
3.Ivar KalameesDriver originates from ESTTEAM printworks1m23.329+0.1363World Trophy-
4.Juhani ÅhlmanDriver originates from FINJA Racing1m23.471+0.2783General Car-
5.Ben PhillipsDriver originates from ENGAeroF11m23.502+0.3093World Trophy-
6.Ben TustingDriver originates from GBRGT Omega Racing1m23.525+0.3323World Trophy-
7.Mark AalbertsDriver originates from NEDGhostSpeed Racing Team1m23.705+0.5123World Trophy-
8.Gianfranco PagotoDriver originates from ITAMusto Racing1m23.789+0.5963World Trophy-
9.Martin GosbeeDriver originates from GBRAeroF1 Dynamics1m23.805+0.6123World Trophy-
10.Benjamin ChongDriver originates from USASilverline Racing WSNo time-2World Trophy-
11.Jacques OlivierDriver originates from SAFSilverline Acadamy WSNo time-0World Trophy-
12.Danny RobertsDriver originates from USAAeroF1 DynamicsNo time-0World Trophy-
13.Petar BrljakDriver originates from CRONetRex AcademyNo time-0World Trophy-
14.Sami PesariDriver originates from FINAsh-AeroF1No time-0World Trophy-
15.Morten NommeDriver originates from FINTEAM printworksNo time-0World Trophy-
16.Philipp UmmingerDriver originates from GERTEAM printworks IINo time-0World Trophy-
17.Andreas UmmingerDriver originates from GERTEAM printworks IINo time-0World Trophy-
18.Matt StrandDriver originates from USA05F1No time-0World Trophy-
19.Renato DornellesDriver originates from BRAFormula 05No time-0World Trophy-
20.Alessandro PuotiDriver originates from ITAGS RacingNo time-0World Trophy-
21.Driver originates from Team FSRNo time-0General Car-
22.Jose MouraDriver originates from PORGhostSpeed Racing TeamNo time-0World Trophy-
23.Tim BrookDriver originates from ENG05F1No time-0World Trophy-
24.Juan NicolaDriver originates from ARGFaster Than Speed WTNo time-0World Trophy-
25.Joona LeppaenenDriver originates from FINGS EngineeringNo time-0World Trophy-
26.David GraciaDriver originates from SPAKnight International RacingNo time-0World Trophy-
27.Driver originates from Team FSRNo time-0General Car-

Driver names in black are not yet registered.
Official Results in PDF:

OP = Overall Position
CP = Class Position
QP = Qualifying Position
C = Driver Country
L = Total completed laps
LL = Total lead laps
FL = Fastest Laptime
V = Status Verification Results
P = Total Event Points
PD = Points Distribution (Qualifying Points/Race Points/Bonus Points)


        GPCOS, v 1.50, 2004-2008
        Last update: 2008-05-02
GPCOS is developed by Jaap Wagenvoort